[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 379: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 379: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/bbcode.php on line 379: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4551: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions.php:3706) [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4553: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions.php:3706) [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4554: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions.php:3706) [phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4555: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions.php:3706) TuttiallOpera - Forum
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 set — D: Adrian Kelly; R: Marco Dott The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 23 ott La cenerentola (Rossini) 7 dic — D: Leo Hussain; R: Carl Philip von Maldeghem Imeneo (Handel) 5 feb — D: Matthew Halls; R: Nina Kühner La traviata (Verdi) 11 mar — D: Leo Hussain; R: Andreas Gergen Wozzeck (Berg) 11 mag — D: Leo Hussain; R: Amélie Niermeyer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3 set — D: Paolo Carignani; R: Peter Stein Arabella (Strauss) 5 set — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7 set — D: Jeffrey Tate; R: Filippo Sanjust Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 set — D: Michael Güttler / Karel Mark Chichon; R: Günther Rennert Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 set — D: Patrick Lange; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty Falstaff (Verdi) 15 set — D: Alain Altinoglu Alcina (Handel) 27 set — D: Marc Minkowski; R: Adrian Noble Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 set — D: Louis Langrée; R: Falk Richter Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 ott — D: Patrick Lange; R: Josef Gielen La traviata (Verdi) 9 ott — D: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 ott — D: Adam Fischer; R: Marco Arturo Marelli Aladdin und die Wunderlampe (Rota) 15 ott — R: Thomas Birkmeir Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 ott — D: Bertrand de Billy; R: Otto Schenk Salome (Strauss) 22 ott — D: Peter Schneider; R: Boleslaw Barlog Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1 nov — D: Christian Thielemann; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 nov — D: Christian Thielemann; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 nov — D: Marco Armiliato; R: Otto Schenk Siegfried (Wagner) 9 nov — D: Christian Thielemann; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10 nov — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: André Engel Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 13 nov — D: Christian Thielemann; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 16 nov — D: Marco Armiliato; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 nov — D: Franz Welser-Möst / Bertrand de Billy; R: Claus Guth Nabucco (Verdi) 4 dic — D: Michael Güttler; R: Günter Krämer Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 11 dic — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Peter Konwitschny Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 dic — D: Adam Fischer; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2 gen — D: Philippe Auguin; R: Gianfranco de Bosio La forza del destino (Verdi) 8 gen — D: Jesús López Cobos; R: David Pountney Otello (Verdi) 13 gen — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Christine Mielitz Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 24 gen — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Jérôme Deschamps Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 gen — D: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Otto Schenk Faust (Gounod) 1 feb — D: Alain Altinoglu; R: Nicolas Joel Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 17 feb — D: Patrick Lange La sonnambula (Bellini) 22 feb — D: Evelino Pidò; R: Marco Arturo Marelli Carmen (Bizet) 24 feb — D: Yves Abel; R: Franco Zeffirelli Die Feen (Wagner) 3 mar Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 17 mar — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Robert Carsen Tosca (Puccini) 19 mar — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Margarethe Wallmann Cardillac (Hindemith) 29 mar — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Parsifal (Wagner) 5 apr — D: Christian Thielemann; R: Christine Mielitz Werther (Massenet) 14 apr — D: Michael Güttler; R: Andrei Serban Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 apr — D: Asher Fisch; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 apr — D: Asher Fisch; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 17 mag — D: Louis Langrée; R: Jürgen Flimm Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 mag — D: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christine Mielitz Don Carlos (Verdi) 16 giu — D: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Daniele Abbado Elektra (Strauss) 18 giu — D: Simone Young; R: Harry Kupfer Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 giu — D: Bruno Campanella; R: Boleslaw Barlog
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14 set — D: Cornelius Meister; R: Robert Carsen Serse (Handel) 18 ott — D: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Adrian Noble Gogol (Auerbach) 15 nov — D: Vladimir Fedoseyev; R: Christine Mielitz L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 14 dic Francesca da Rimini (Rakhmaninov) 19 gen — D: Kirill Petrenko; R: Stephen Lawless Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 19 gen — D: Kirill Petrenko; R: Stephen Lawless Telemaco (Gluck) 22 feb — D: René Jacobs; R: Torsten Fischer Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 19 mar — D: Riccardo Frizza; R: William Friedkin Hamlet (Thomas,A) 23 apr — D: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py La donna del lago (Rossini) 10 ago — D: Leo Hussain; R: Christof Loy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 4 set Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5 set Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 9 set — D: Alfred Eschwé; R: Thomas Enzinger Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 set Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 set Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 17 set Salome (Strauss) 15 ott — R: Marguerite Borie Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 nov — R: Stefan Herheim Die spinnen, die Römer (Sondheim) 15 dic La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 gen — R: Achim Freyer Candide (Bernstein) 22 gen Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 31 mar Das Wundertheater (Henze) 31 mar The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 30 apr — R: Renaud Doucet Madame Pompadour (Fall) 6 giu
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 set — D: Rory Macdonald; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival) The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 set — D: Richard Armstrong; R: David Pountney The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 ott — D: Paul Daniel; R: Fiona Shaw Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 ott — D: Christian Curnyn; R: Barrie Kosky Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 nov — D: Edward Gardner; R: Deborah Warner Tosca (Puccini) 26 nov — D: Stephen Lord; R: Catherine Malfitano Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 gen — D: Edward Gardner; R: David McVicar The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 feb — D: Antony Walker; R: Richard Jones The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 feb — R: Tom Morris Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17 apr — R: Sam Brown The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 apr Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 mag Caligula (Glanert) 25 mag — R: Benedict Andrews Billy Budd (Britten) 18 giu Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 giu — R: Rufus Norris
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 ott — D: Joseph McHardy; R: Thomas Guthrie Xerxes (Handel) 8 ott — D: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway Flavio (Handel) 14 ott — D: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6 ott — D: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster Curlew River (Britten) 6 ott — D: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12 set — D: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12 set — D: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 set — D: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones Faust (Gounod) 18 set — D: Evelino Pido; R: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival) La traviata (Verdi) 3 ott — D: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; R: Richard Eyre Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 ott — D: Jeffrey Tate; R: Tim Albery La sonnambula (Bellini) 2 nov — D: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 dic — D: Antonio Pappano; R: Graham Vick Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 gen — D: Constantinos Carydis; R: Francesca Zambello Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 gen — D: Colin Davis; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival) Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 feb — D: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar Rusalka (Dvořák) 27 feb — D: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito Miss Fortune (Weir) 12 mar — D: Paul Daniel; R: Shi-Zeng Chen Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 mar — D: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival) La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 apr — D: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival) La bohème (Puccini) 30 apr — D: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley Falstaff (Verdi) 15 mag — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen Salome (Strauss) 31 mag — D: Andris Nelsons; R: David McVicar Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 giu — D: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar Otello (Verdi) 12 lug — D: Antonio Pappano; R: Elijah Moshinsky Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 lug — D: Daniele Rustioni
Woyzeck (Waits) 18 set — D: Andreas Debatin; R: Bernadette Sonnenbichler Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 6 nov — D: Péter Halász; R: Alexander von Pfeil La voix humaine (Poulenc) 6 nov — D: Péter Halász; R: Alexander von Pfeil Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 dic — D: Marcus R Bosch; R: Michael Helle Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 5 feb — D: Péter Halász; R: NN King Arthur (Purcell) 1 apr — D: Volker Hiemeyer; R: Albrecht Hirche Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20 mag — D: Marcus R Bosch; R: Ludger Engels L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 giu — D: Herbert Görtz; R: Sebastian Jacobs
Frau Luna (Lincke) 9 ott — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Steffen Piontek Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 ott — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Matthias Winter I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3 nov — D: Jens Troester; R: Oliver Kloeter Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 dic — D: Jens Troester; R: Ansgar Weigner Ulenspiegel (Braunfels) 22 apr — D: Jens Troester; R: Matthias Oldag Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 10 giu — D: Jens Troester; R: Ansgar Weigner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 set Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 2 ott Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 7 ott The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 ott Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 nov La bohème (Puccini) 22 gen Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 mar Götz von Berlichingen (Goldmark) 29 apr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 set — D: Carolin Nordmeyer; R: Jan Philipp Gloger Carmen (Bizet) 22 ott — D: Dirk Kaftan / Eberhard Fritsche; R: Lorenzo Fioroni Lulu (Berg) 4 dic Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 gen King Arthur (Purcell) 18 feb La traviata (Verdi) 10 mar Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 21 mar Ritter Blaubart (Reznicek) 4 mag Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 23 giu
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10 set — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Die Walküre (Wagner) 11 set — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Siegfried (Wagner) 14 set — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18 set — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Tosca (Puccini) 30 set — D: Alexander Joel / Matthias Foremny; R: Boleslaw Barlog Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 1 ott — D: William Spaulding; R: Achim Freyer Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 ott — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 ott — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Marco Arturo Marelli Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 ott — D: Guillermo García Calvo / Enrique Mazzola; R: Katharina Thalbach Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 ott — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Kirsten Harms Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 nov — D: Matthias Foremny / Evan Rogister; R: Günter Krämer Carmen (Bizet) 3 nov — D: Guillermo García Calvo / Evan Rogister; R: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival) Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 nov — D: Guillermo García Calvo / Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Filippo Sanjust Falstaff (Verdi) 24 nov — D: Enrique Mazzola; R: Götz Friedrich Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 nov — D: Evan Rogister; R: Roland Schwab La bohème (Puccini) 5 dic — D: Patrick Summers; R: Götz Friedrich La favorita (concert) (Donizetti) 19 dic — D: Guillermo García Calvo Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 dic — D: Evan Rogister; R: Andreas Homoki Turandot (Puccini) 7 gen — D: John Fiore / Jesus Lopez Cobos; R: Lorenzo Fioroni Tancredi (Rossini) 22 gen — D: Alberto Zedda; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi La traviata (Verdi) 29 gen — D: Evan Rogister / Erik Nielsen; R: Götz Friedrich Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 feb — D: Jacques Lacombe; R: Götz Friedrich Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19 feb — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Graham Vick Jenůfa (Janáček) 4 mar — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Christof Loy Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14 mar — D: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Götz Friedrich Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 15 mar — D: Donald Runnicles Macbeth (Verdi) 19 mar — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Robert Carsen Lohengrin (Wagner) 15 apr — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Kasper Bech Holten Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 20 apr — D: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 9 mag — D: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10 mag — D: Friedemann Layer; R: Götz Friedrich Gisei Das Opfer (Orff) 19 mag — D: Jacques Lacombe Die Dorfschule (Weingartner) 19 mag — D: Jacques Lacombe Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mag — D: Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 6 giu — D: Andrea Battistoni
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 25 set — D: Koen Schoots / Peter Christian Feigel; R: Sebastian Baumgarten Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 set — D: Patrick Lange, Ivan Repusic; R: Barrie Kosky Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 2 ott — D: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Andreas Homoki Gespräche der Karmeliterinnen (Poulenc) 8 ott — D: Stefan Blunier; R: Calixto Bieito Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 9 ott — D: Alexander Vedernikov Mikropolis (Jost) 30 ott — D: Christian Jost; R: Nadja Loschky Rusalka (Dvořák) 2 nov — D: Patrick Lange; R: Barrie Kosky Carmen (Bizet) 27 nov — D: Stefan Blunier / Josep Caballé-Domenech; R: Sebastian Baumgarten Orlando (Handel) 1 dic — D: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Alexander Mørk-Eidem Die Schneekoenigin (Valtinoni) 5 gen — D: Aurélien Bello; R: Anisha Bondy La traviata (Verdi) 14 gen — D: Patrick Lange / Kristiina Poska / Jimmy Chiang; R: Hans Neuenfels Der Freischütz (Weber) 29 gen — D: Patrick Lange; R: Calixto Bieito La bohème (Puccini) 8 feb — D: Patrick Lange, Łukasz Borowicz; R: NN Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 12 feb — D: Kristiina Poska; R: Barrie Kosky Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 15 feb — D: Dirk Kaftan Das bronzene Pferd (Auber) 11 mar — D: Maurizio Barbacini; R: Frank Hilbrich Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 14 mar — D: Koen Schoots; R: Barrie Kosky Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 apr — D: Patrick Lange; R: Calixto Bieito Salome (Strauss) 22 apr — D: Alexander Vedernikov / Uwe Sandner; R: Thilo Reinhardt Xerxes (Handel) 13 mag — D: Konrad Junghänel; R: Stefan Herheim Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10 giu — D: Patrick Lange / Peter Schneider Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16 giu — D: Patrick Lange, Patrick Lange; R: Benedikt von Peter
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 ott — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Ruth Berghaus Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 3 ott — D: Simon Rattle; R: Patrice Chéreau Last Desire (Ronchetti) 5 ott Wozzeck (Berg) 26 ott — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Andrea Breth Norma (concert) (Bellini) 29 ott — D: Andriy Yurkevych Candide (Bernstein) 1 nov — D: Wayne Marshall; R: Vincent Boussard Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 5 nov — D: Vinzenz Weissenburger / Tobias Walenciak / Roqelio Riojas; R: Eva-Maria Weiß Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 nov — D: Julien Salemkour; R: August Everding Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 nov — D: Karl-Heinz Steffens; R: Balázs Kovalik La traviata (Verdi) 27 nov — D: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Peter Mussbach L'étoile (Chabrier) 4 dic — D: Simon Rattle; R: Dale Duesing Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 16 dic — D: Christoph Israel; R: Philipp Stölzl Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 2 gen — D: Christopher Moulds; R: Michael Thalheimer Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 7 gen — D: Vinzenz Weissenburger; R: Isabel Ostermann Montezuma (concert) (Graun) 26 gen — D: Michael Hofstetter Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4 feb — D: Pietari Inkinen; R: Achim Freyer Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 feb — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Thomas Langhoff Al gran sole carico d'amore (Nono) 1 mar — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Katie Mitchell L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 mar — D: Antonello Allemandi; R: Percy Adlon Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10 mar — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Harry Kupfer Wahnsinn, das ist die Seele der Handlung (Stahnke) 20 mar Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 mar — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers Lulu (Berg) 31 mar — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Andrea Breth Die Walküre (Wagner) 1 apr — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers Tosca (Puccini) 23 apr — D: Leo Hussain; R: Carl Riha Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 2 mag Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 mag — D: Andris Nelsons; R: Eike Grams Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 26 mag — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Federico Tiezzi Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 3 giu — D: Christopher Moulds; R: Sasha Waltz Lehrstück (Hindemith) 9 giu Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 giu — D: Daniel Barenboim; R: Robert Carsen Dionysos (Rihm) 8 lug — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Pierre Audi The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11 lug — D: Johannes Debus; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 set — D: Alexander Kalajdzic; R: Ansgar Weigner Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 set — D: Alexander Kalajdzic; R: Ansgar Weigner Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 ott Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 nov — D: Witolf Werner; R: Johannes Weigand Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 11 dic Peter Grimes (Britten) 11 feb Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 15 apr Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 15 apr Company (Sondheim) 5 mag Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 mag
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn / Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 25 set — D: Stefan Blunier; R: Christine Mielitz Bluthaus (Haas,Georg) 27 set — D: Garrett Keast; R: Klaus Weise La sonnambula (Bellini) 16 ott — D: Robin Engelen; R: Roland Schwab La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 6 nov — D: Daniel Jakobi; R: Philipp Himmelmann Turandot (Puccini) 12 nov — D: Stefan Blunier / Christopher Sprenger; R: Silviu Purcarete Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 11 dic — D: NN; R: Klaus Weise Rusalka (Dvořák) 21 dic — D: Christopher Sprenger; R: Mark Daniel Hirsch Lakmé (Delibes) 29 gen — D: Stefan Blunier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 mar — D: Robin Engelen; R: Dietrich W Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6 mag — D: Robin Engelen; R: Tom Ryser
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig / Turandot (Puccini) 20 ago — D: Alexander Joel; R: Robert Lehmeier Falstaff (Verdi) 17 set — D: Alexander Joel; R: Wolfgang Engel Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 24 set — D: Georg Menskes Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 ott — D: György Mézáros; R: Aniara Amos Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 15 ott — D: Alexander Joel; R: Yona Kim Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 ott — D: Sebastian Beckedorf; R: Johannes Erath Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 18 nov — D: Christopher Hein; R: Dorian Dreher Luisa Miller (Verdi) 26 nov — D: Alexander Joel; R: Walter Sutcliffe Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 dic — D: Georg Menskes; R: Thomas Enzinger Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 feb — D: Sebastian Beckedorf; R: Michael Talke Sarka (Fibich) 22 mar — D: Sebastian Beckedorf; R: Konstanze Lauterbach Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 1 apr — D: Christopher Hein; R: Thomas Enzinger Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 mag — D: Georg Menskes; R: Balázs Kovalik Mama Dolorosa (Kim) 13 giu — D: Sebastian Beckedorf; R: Yona Kim Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 30 giu — D: Sebastian Beckedorf; R: Jean-Claude Berutti
Bremen, Theater Bremen / Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 set — D: Markus Poschner; R: Tobias Kratzer Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 22 set — D: Florian Ziemen; R: Frank Hilbrich Idoménée (Mozart) 7 ott — D: Markus Poschner; R: Kay Kuntze The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 28 ott — D: Daniel Montané; R: Frank Hilbrich Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 nov — D: Daniel Mayr; R: Chris Alexander Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 3 dic — D: Florian Ziemen; R: NN Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 8 feb — R: Patric Seibert Blaubart (Hummel,F) 25 feb — D: Markus Poschner; R: Rosamund Gilmore Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 25 feb — D: Markus Poschner; R: Rosamund Gilmore Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 11 mar — D: Markus Poschner; R: Tobias Kratzer Westzeitstory (Klein) 26 apr — R: Anja Nicklich All diese Tage (Eggert) 28 apr — D: Florian Ziemen; R: Michael Talke Tosca (Puccini) 26 mag — D: Daniel Montané; R: Vera Nemirova
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 17 set — D: Stephan Tetzlaff; R: Ulrich Mokrusch Crazy For You (Gershwin) 29 ott — D: Stephan Tetzlaff; R: Roland Hüve La traviata (Verdi) 25 dic — D: Stefan Veselka; R: Kirsten Uttendorf Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 28 gen — D: Hartmut Brüsch; R: Ralf Nürnberger Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 10 mar — D: Stephan Tetzlaff; R: Andrej Woron Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 21 apr — D: Stefan Veselka Violanta (Korngold) 2 giu — D: Stephan Tetzlaff; R: Petra Luisa Meyer
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz / Aida (John,E) 10 set — D: Heiko Lippmann / Tom Bitterlich; R: Matthias Winter Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 ott — D: Frank Beermann; R: Dominik Wilgenbus Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 19 nov — D: Anja Bihlmaier; R: John Dew Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 nov — D: Anja Bihlmaier / Reinhard Petersen; R: Steffen Piontek My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 dic — D: Heinz Meißner; R: Michael Heinicke Swanhunter (Dove) 3 dic — D: Domonkos Héja; R: Jürgen R Weber Tosca (Puccini) 4 feb — D: Frank Beermann; R: Jakob Peters-Messer Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 10 mar — D: Anja Bihlmaier; R: Guy Montavon Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 28 apr — D: Frank Beermann; R: Gerd Heinz Nabucco (Verdi) 2 giu — D: Domonkos Héja; R: Michael Heinicke
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg / Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 set — D: Roland Kluttig; R: Carlos Wagner La traviata (Verdi) 15 ott — D: NN; R: Aron Stiehl Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 3 dic — D: NN; R: Volker Vogel Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 21 gen — D: Roland Kluttig; R: Alessandro Talevi Evita (Lloyd Webber) 29 gen — D: Roland Fister; R: NN I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 18 feb West Side Story (Bernstein) 10 mar — D: Roland Fister; R: Pascale Chevroton Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 apr — D: Roland Kluttig; R: Tobias Theorell Madame Pompadour (Fall) 26 mag — D: Hans Stähli; R: François De Carpentries Rinaldo (Handel) 16 giu — D: Roland Kluttig; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus / Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 9 set — D: Marc Niemann; R: Martin Schüler Aida (Verdi) 11 set — D: Evan Christ; R: Ralf Nürnberger Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 24 set — D: Evan Christ; R: Martin Schüler Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 1 ott — R: Hauke Tesch Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 ott — D: Evan Christ; R: Hauke Tesch Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 dic — D: Evan Christ; R: Martin Schüler Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 1 feb — D: Christian Georgi; R: Hauke Tesch Genoveva (Schumann) 17 feb — D: Evan Christ; R: Martin Schüler Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 apr — D: Evan Christ; R: Hauke Tesch Siegfried (Wagner) 29 apr — D: Evan Christ; R: Martin Schüler Rusalka (Dvořák) 7 lug — D: Evan Christ
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt / Aida (John,E) 10 set — D: Vladislav Karklin; R: Johannes Reitmeier Siegfried (Wagner) 2 ott — D: Constantin Trinks; R: John Dew Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 16 ott — D: Constantin Trinks; R: John Dew Nabucco (Verdi) 22 ott — R: Lothar Krause Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5 nov — D: Martin Lukas Meister; R: Lothar Krause Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 nov — D: Martin Lukas Meister; R: Bettina Geyer Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 23 dic — R: Chas Rader-Shieber Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 28 apr — D: Martin Lukas Meister; R: John Dew Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 16 giu — D: Constantin Trinks; R: John Dew
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 set — D: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Hinrich Horstkotte Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 18 set — D: Antony Hermus; R: Andrea Moses Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 set — D: Daniel Carlberg; R: Florian Lutz Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 27 set — D: Stefan Neubert; R: André Bücker West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 set — D: Daniel Carlberg; R: Christian von Götz Schaf (Kassies) 11 ott — D: Stefan Neubert; R: Dirk Schmeding La bohème (Puccini) 12 nov — D: Antony Hermus; R: Roman Hovenbitzer Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 13 gen — D: Antony Hermus; R: André Bücker Der Protagonist (Weill) 13 gen — D: Antony Hermus; R: André Bücker Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 2 feb — D: Stefan Neubert; R: Jana Eimer Oskar und die Groschenbande (Reuter) 10 mar — D: Stefan Neubert; R: Silke Wallstein Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 12 mag — D: Antony Hermus; R: André Bücker Peer Gynt (Grieg) 22 giu — D: Antony Hermus
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 31 ago — D: Erich Wächter; R: Hinrich Horstkotte Oklahoma! (Rodgers) 7 set — D: Jörg Pitschmann; R: Richard Lowe Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 set — D: Erich Wächter; R: Ute M Engelhardt Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 4 nov — D: Matthias Wegele; R: Holger Pototzki Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 nov — D: NN; R: Thomas Mittmann Samson und Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 16 dic — D: Erich Wächter; R: Roland Velte La traviata (Verdi) 10 gen — D: Erich Wächter; R: Kay Metzger Parsifal (Wagner) 10 mar — D: Erich Wächter; R: Kay Metzger Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 8 giu — D: NN; R: Christian Jerome Timme
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 2 ott — D: Jac van Steen / Lancelot Fuhry; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 9 ott — D: Fausto Nardi; R: Katharina Thoma Ganz oder gar nicht (Yazbek) 22 ott — D: Jürgen Grimm; R: Gil Mehmert Norma (Bellini) 3 dic — D: Lancelot Fuhry; R: Enrico Lübbe Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 31 dic — D: Philipp Armbruster; R: Matthias Davids Così fan tutte (Mozart) 21 gen — D: Motonori Kobayashi; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog Elias (Mendelssohn) 3 mar — D: Jac van Steen; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog La bohème (Puccini) 25 mar — D: Lancelot Fuhry; R: Katharina Thoma Beatrice Cenci (Goldschmidt) 26 mag — D: Jac van Steen; R: Regula Gerber Cinderella (Maxwell Davies) 3 lug — R: Svenja Tiedt
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 6 set — D: Christian Garbosnik; R: Matthias Oldag Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 set — D: Christian Garbosnik; R: Axel Köhler Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 10 set — D: Wolfram Tetzner; R: Rita Schaller Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 14 set — D: Ernst Theis / Peter Christian Feigel; R: Rita Schaller Prinz Methusalem (Strauss,J) 22 set — D: Ernst Theis; R: Adriana Altaras Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 28 set — D: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; R: Winfried Schneider Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 8 ott — D: Ernst Theis; R: Michiel Dijkema Cabaret (Kander) 21 ott — D: Christian Garbosnik; R: Robert Lehmeier Passion (Sondheim) 15 nov — D: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Holger Hauer Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 nov Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 gen — D: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; R: Peter Kube Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 27 gen — D: Ernst Theis My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8 feb — D: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; R: Georg Immelmann, Jürgen Mai, Winfried Schneider Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 mar — D: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; R: Axel Köhler Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 27 mar — D: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; R: Winfried Schneider Der Frauenminister (Mautner) 27 apr — D: Ernst Theis Der Carneval in Rom (concert) (Strauss,J) 15 mag — D: Ernst Theis Das Spitzentuch der Königin (concert) (Strauss,J) 19 mag — D: Ernst Theis
Rusalka (Dvořák) 1 set — D: Tomáš Netopil Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 set — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Grischa Asagaroff Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 set — D: Josep Caballé-Domenech; R: David Mouchtar-Samorai La traviata (Verdi) 21 set — R: Andreas Homoki Street Scene (Weill) 23 set — D: Jonathan Darlington; R: Bettina Bruinier Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 30 set — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Elisabeth Stöppler Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 ott — D: Alexander Joel; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 15 ott — D: Rubén Dubrovsky; R: Florentine Klepper Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 21 ott — D: Erik Nielsen Alcina (Handel) 29 ott — D: Rainer Mühlbach; R: Jan Philipp Gloger Lohengrin (Wagner) 6 nov — D: Ádám Fischer; R: Christine Mielitz Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 nov — D: Constantin Trinks; R: Katharina Thalbach Capriccio (Strauss) 4 dic — D: Constantin Trinks; R: Marco Arturo Marelli Tosca (Puccini) 10 dic — D: Julian Kovatchev; R: Johannes Schaaf Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 dic — D: Dirk Kaftan; R: Jérôme Savary Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 gen — D: Sebastian Weigle; R: Achim Freyer Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 gen — D: Fabio Luisi; R: Michael Hampe Lulu (Berg) 4 feb — D: Cornelius Meister; R: Stefan Herheim Cardillac (Hindemith) 17 feb — D: Kevin John Edusei; R: Philipp Himmelmann Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 1 mar — D: Stefan Lano; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff La Dirindina (Martini,G) 4 mar — D: Felice Venanzoni Svanda Dudák (Weinberger) 24 mar — D: Constantin Trinks; R: Axel Köhler Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 apr — D: Mihkel Kütson; R: Willy Decker L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 apr — D: Riccardo Frizza; R: Michael Schulz La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 26 mag — D: Tomáš Netopil; R: Bettina Bruinier Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 giu — D: John Fiore; R: Christine Mielitz
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 30 set — D: Axel Kober; R: Guy Joosten Carmen (Bizet) 15 ott — D: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt; R: Carlos Wagner Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 nov — D: Enrico Dovico / NN; R: Robert Carsen Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 nov — D: Wolfram Koloseus; R: Christof Loy Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 21 nov — D: Patrick Francis Chestnut; R: Svenja Tiedt Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 dic — D: Christoph Altstaedt; R: Andreas Meyer-Hanno Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 dic — D: Wolfram Koloseus; R: András Fricsay Kali Son Tosca (Puccini) 21 dic — D: Enrico Dovico / NN; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13 gen — D: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober; R: Nicolas Brieger Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 3 feb — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Svenja Tiedt La bohème (Puccini) 10 feb — D: Giordano Bellincampi / Christoph Altstaedt; R: Robert Carsen Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 15 feb — D: Christoph Stöcker; R: Barbara Klimo Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 mar — D: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Claus Guth The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 mag — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Immo Karaman Phaedra (Henze) 17 mag — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Sabine Hartmannshenn The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 23 mag — D: Axel Kober; R: Sabine Hartmannshenn Salome (Strauss) 9 giu — D: NN; R: Tatjana Gürbaca Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 giu — D: Friedemann Layer; R: Karoline Gruber
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 18 set — D: Christoph Stöcker; R: Barbara Klimo Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 dic — D: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Claus Guth Carmen (Bizet) 4 dic — D: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt; R: Carlos Wagner Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 dic — D: Christoph Altstaedt; R: Andreas Meyer-Hanno Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 23 dic — D: Ralf Lange; R: Christian Brey, Harald Schmidt La bohème (Puccini) 6 gen — D: Giordano Bellincampi / Christoph Altstaedt; R: Robert Carsen Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 28 gen — D: Axel Kober; R: Martin Schläpfer Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 feb — D: Enrico Dovico; R: Christof Loy Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9 feb — D: Enrico Dovico; R: Christof Loy Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 10 feb — D: Patrick Francis Chestnut; R: Svenja Tiedt Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 feb — D: Axel Kober; R: Kurt Horres Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 mar — D: Christoph Altstaedt / Axel Kober; R: Nicolas Brieger Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 9 mar — D: Axel Kober; R: Guy Joosten Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7 apr — D: Axel Kober; R: Guy Joosten Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 apr — D: Enrico Dovico / NN; R: Robert Carsen Tosca (Puccini) 17 mag — D: Enrico Dovico / NN; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1 giu — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Immo Karaman Mörder Kaspar Brand (Schreier) 14 giu — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Philipp J Neumann Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 21 giu — D: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Svenja Tiedt
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 3 set — D: Hans Urbanek; R: Ansgar Haag Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 set — D: Alexander Steinitz / Sierd Quarré; R: Dominik Wilgenbus Cabaret (Kander) 30 set — D: Elisa Gogou; R: Lars Wernecke Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 1 ott — D: Sierd Quarré; R: Klaus Rak 20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (Dvořák) 3 dic — D: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto / Roberto Fabbroni; R: Thomas Fiedler Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 18 feb — D: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto / Alexander Steinitz; R: Georg Blüml Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 apr — D: Elisa Gogou; R: Rudolf Frey
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt / Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 16 set — D: Samuel Bächli; R: Jean-Louis Grinda Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 set — D: Samuel Bächli; R: Katharina Thalbach Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 8 ott — D: Samuel Bächli; R: Bettina Lell Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 22 ott — D: Johannes Pell; R: Bernd Mottl Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 nov — D: Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Lutz Schwarz Nabucco (Verdi) 26 nov — D: Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Michael Heinicke Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 dic — D: Samuel Bächli; R: Eva-Maria Abelein La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 23 dic — D: Samuel Bächli Der Freischütz (Weber) 14 gen — D: Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Dominique Horwitz Lady Magnesia (Weinberg) 2 feb König Arthur (Purcell) 28 feb — D: Michael Zehetner; R: Christian Georg Fuchs My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 mar — D: Johannes Pell; R: Hermann Keckeis Die Nürnberger Puppe (Adam,A) 1 apr — D: Ralph Neubert Der Trank der Unsterblichkeit (Hoffmann,ETA) 28 apr — D: Samuel Bächli; R: Peter P Pachl Die Zauberin (Tchaikovsky) 2 giu — D: Johannes Pell; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Essen, Aalto Theater / Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 14 set — D: Volker Perplies; R: Andreas Baesler Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 set — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Tilman Knabe Hercules (Handel) 25 set — D: Alexander Eberle; R: Dietrich W Hilsdorf Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 ott — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Barrie Kosky Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 ott — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 nov — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Anselm Weber Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 dic — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Gil Mehmert Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 dic — D: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; R: Ezio Toffolutti Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 dic — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Hans Neuenfels Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 gen — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Barrie Kosky Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 feb — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Michael Sturminger Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3 mar — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Barrie Kosky Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 16 mar — D: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; R: Johannes Schaaf Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 18 mar — D: Volker Perplies; R: Michael Sturminger Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 mar — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Anselm Weber Siegfried (Wagner) 7 apr — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Anselm Weber La traviata (Verdi) 5 mag — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Josef Ernst Köpplinger Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 10 giu — D: NN; R: Jetske Mijnssen Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 giu — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Tilman Knabe
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater / Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 set — D: Mihkel Kütson; R: Markus Hertel Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 22 set — D: Peter Sommerer; R: Markus Hertel Mignon (concert) (Thomas,A) 19 nov — D: Mihkel Kütson Evita (Lloyd Webber) 17 dic Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 25 feb — D: Mihkel Kütson; R: Markus Hertel Preußisches Marchen (Blacher) 21 apr — D: Peter Sommerer; R: Henning Bock Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 giu — D: Peter Sommerer; R: Markus Hertel
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt / Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 set — D: Hartmut Keil / Karsten Januschke; R: Christof Loy Penthesilea (Schoeck) 4 set — D: Alexander Liebreich; R: Hans Neuenfels Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 set — D: Erik Nielsen; R: Anselm Weber L'étoile (Chabrier) 2 ott — D: Henrik Nánási / Karsten Januschke; R: David Alden La traviata (Verdi) 8 ott — D: Yuval Zorn; R: Axel Corti Siegfried (Wagner) 30 ott — D: Sebastian Weigle; R: Vera Nemirova Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 2 nov — D: Christian Arming / Yuval Zorn; R: Dale Duesing Otello (Verdi) 4 dic — D: Sebastian Weigle / Erik Nielsen; R: Johannes Erath Tosca (Puccini) 9 dic — D: Hartmut Keil; R: Andreas Kriegenburg Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 dic — D: Marc Soustrot / Eugene Tzigane; R: Christof Loy La Calisto (Cavalli) 23 dic — D: Christian Curnyn; R: Jan Bosse Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 dic — D: Carlo Franci; R: Peter Mussbach Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 gen — D: Sebastian Weigle; R: Vera Nemirova Arabella (Strauss) 4 feb — D: Gabriel Feltz; R: Christof Loy Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 11 feb — D: Erik Nielsen; R: Sandra Leupold Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 4 mar — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Vincent Boussard Lear (Reimann) 10 mar — D: Friedemann Layer; R: Keith Warner L'amico Fritz (concert) (Mascagni) 11 mar — D: Omer Meir Wellber Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 8 apr — D: Friedemann Layer; R: Richard Jones Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 27 apr — D: Lothar Zagrosek; R: Keith Warner Volo di notte (Dallapiccola) 27 apr — D: Lothar Zagrosek; R: Keith Warner Das Liebesverbot (concert) (Wagner) 2 mag — D: Sebastian Weigle The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 20 mag — D: Constantinos Carydis; R: Axel Weidauer Das Rheingold (Wagner) 2 giu — D: Sebastian Weigle; R: Vera Nemirova Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 giu — D: Sebastian Weigle; R: Vera Nemirova Wasser (Herrmann,A) 16 giu — D: Hartmut Keil; R: Florentine Klepper
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg / Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 26 ago — D: Jan Michael Horstmann; R: Klaus Kühl
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg / Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 ott — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Jarg Pataki Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 ott — D: Gerhard Markson; R: Thalia Schuster Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 26 nov — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Calixto Bieito Otello (Verdi) 2 dic Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 dic Lohengrin (Wagner) 26 gen Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 mar Das Rheingold (Wagner) 2 apr — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Frank Hilbrich Die Walküre (Wagner) 3 apr — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Frank Hilbrich Siegfried (Wagner) 5 apr — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Frank Hilbrich Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 7 apr — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Frank Hilbrich Rinaldo (Handel) 16 giu
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier / Merlin (Albéniz) 8 ott — D: Heiko Mathias Förster; R: Roland Schwab Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 12 nov — D: Bernhard Stengel; R: Peter Hailer La traviata (Verdi) 17 dic — D: Rasmus Baumann; R: Stephan Märki Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 13 gen — D: Askan Geisler; R: Sandra Wissmann Leben in dieser Zeit (Nick) 14 gen — D: Clemens Jüngling; R: Bridget Breiner Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 14 gen — D: Clemens Jüngling; R: Bridget Breiner Zeus und Elida (Wolpe) 14 gen — D: Clemens Jüngling; R: Bridget Breiner La bohème (Puccini) 11 feb — D: Rasmus Baumann; R: Michael Schulz La Grande Magia (Trojahn) 24 mar — D: Lutz Rademacher; R: Gabriele Rech Ubu (Corbett) 26 mar — D: Clemens Jüngling; R: Alexander von Pfeil Rusalka (Dvořák) 29 apr — D: Rasmus Baumann; R: Elisabeth Stöppler Salome (concert) (Strauss) 20 mag — D: Rasmus Baumann
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera / Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 7 ott — D: Olav Kröger; R: Amina Gusner Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 ott — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Matthias Winter Carmen (Bizet) 25 nov — D: Jens Troester; R: Kay Kuntze Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 dic — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Carin Marquardt Anatevka (Bock) 3 feb — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Matthias Winter Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 mar — D: Jens Troester; R: Thomas Enzinger I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 30 mar — D: Jens Troester; R: Oliver Kloeter Frau Luna (Lincke) 11 mag — D: Thomas Wicklein; R: Steffen Piontek Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 ott
La bohème (Puccini) 3 set Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 set
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9 set — D: Manuel Pujol; R: Egon Baumgarten Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 8 ott — D: Manuel Pujol; R: Sebastian Ritschel Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 18 ott — D: Tobias Kruse; R: Peter Hanslik Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 19 nov — R: Moritz Manuel Michel Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer (Weinberger) 26 nov — D: Ulrich Kern; R: Klaus Arauner Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 gen — D: Olga Dribas; R: Claus Kiesewetter Der Besuch der alten Dame (Einem) 4 mag — D: Eckehard Stier; R: Klaus Arauner Du sollst nicht lieben (Kreisler,G) 25 mag — D: Manuel Pujol; R: Frieder Venus Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 giu — D: Eckehard Stier; R: Sebastian Ritschel Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 29 giu — D: Manuel Pujol; R: Sabine Sterken
Hagen, Theater Hagen / Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 set — D: Bernhard Steiner; R: Thomas Weber-Schallauer Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 set La bohème (Puccini) 24 set — D: Florian Ludwig; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Halle, Oper Halle / Macbeth (Verdi) 2 set — D: Karl-Heinz Steffens; R: Axel Köhler Dracula (Svoboda,K) 3 set — D: Michael Fuchs; R: Matthias Brenner Die Walküre (Wagner) 23 set — D: Karl-Heinz Steffens; R: Hansgünther Heyme Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 27 set — D: Katrin Wittrisch / Tino Fiebig; R: Heike Hanefeld Anatevka (Bock) 30 set — D: Marie-Luise Häuser; R: Matthias Hüstebeck Ottone (Handel) 3 ott — D: Marcus Creed; R: Franziska Severin Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 ott — D: Kay Stromberg; R: Axel Koehler My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 ott — D: Kay Stromberg; R: Karl Absenger Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 nov — D: Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Hansgünther Heyme Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 9 dic — D: Andreas Henning; R: Saskia Zschoch Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Lofer) 15 dic — D: Andreas Henning / Tobias Horschke; R: Christian Schuller Riemannoper (Johnson) 7 gen — D: Tino Fiebig; R: Axel Köhler Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 feb — D: Andreas Henning; R: Axel Köhler Sid, die Schlange, die singen wollte (Fox) 22 feb — D: Tino Fiebig; R: Matthias Hüstebeck Siegfried (Wagner) 28 apr — D: Karl-Heinz Steffens; R: Hansgünther Heyme Spuk im Händelhaus (Streul) 28 mag — D: Kay Stromberg / Katrin Wittrisch; R: Marco Misgaiski Alcina (Handel) 1 giu — D: Bernhard Forck; R: Andrej Woron
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper / Carmen (Bizet) 16 set — D: Fabian Dobler; R: Jan-Richard Kehl Der Vampyr (Marschner) 26 set — D: Fabian Dobler; R: Oswald Lipfert
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg / Faust (Gounod) 3 set — D: Simone Young; R: Andreas Homoki Tosca (Puccini) 4 set — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Robert Carsen Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 set — D: Alexander Soddy; R: Andreas Homoki Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 set — D: Simone Young; R: Doris Dörrie La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 set — D: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Renaud Doucet Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 set — D: Jonas Alber / Florian Csizmadia; R: Achim Freyer Palestrina (Pfitzner) 2 ott — D: Simone Young; R: Christian Stückl Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8 ott — D: Julia Jones; R: Sandra Leupold Flavius Bertaridus (Telemann) 23 ott — D: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 25 ott — D: Stefan Soltesz; R: Marco Arturo Marelli Aida (Verdi) 8 nov — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Guy Joosten Bliss (Dean) 17 nov — D: Alexander Soddy; R: Ramin Gray Salome (Strauss) 19 nov — D: Simone Young; R: Willy Decker Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 dic — D: Johannes Fritzsch; R: Peter Beauvais Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 dic — D: Alexander Joel; R: Peter Konwitschny Lear (Reimann) 15 gen — D: Simone Young; R: Karoline Gruber Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 gen — D: Nicholas Carter; R: Gilbert Deflo(original) La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 gen — D: Alfred Eschwé; R: Alexander von Pfeil Das Rheingold (Wagner) 28 gen — D: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth La traviata (Verdi) 2 feb — D: Alexander Soddy; R: Folke Abenius Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 feb — D: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 5 feb — D: Benjamin Gordon; R: Nicola Panzer L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 feb — D: Alexander Soddy; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original) Siegfried (Wagner) 12 feb — D: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 19 feb — D: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 8 mar — D: Lawrence Foster; R: Willy Decker La bohème (Puccini) 27 mar — D: Alexander Soddy; R: Guy Joosten Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1 apr — D: Marco Armiliato; R: Philipp Himmelmann Parsifal (Wagner) 6 apr — D: Simone Young; R: Robert Wilson Turandot (Puccini) 26 apr — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13 mag — D: Simone Young; R: Christian Stückl Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 mag — D: Simone Young; R: Ruth Berghaus Macbeth (Verdi) 2 giu — D: Carlo Montanaro; R: Steven Pimlott Die ungluckselige Cleopatra (Mattheson) 23 giu — D: Nicholas Carter; R: Holger Liebig
La traviata (Verdi) 17 set — D: Gregor Bühl; R: Benedikt von Peter Otello (Verdi) 18 set — D: Lutz de Veer Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 set — D: Toshiaki Murakami / Andrea Sanguineti / Benjamin Reiners; R: Ingo Kerkhof Lady in the Dark (Weill) 15 ott — D: Mark Rohde; R: Matthias Davids Die Reise nach Reims (Rossini) 19 ott — D: Andrea Sanguineti; R: Matthias Davids King Arthur (Purcell) 29 ott Intolleranza 1960 (Nono) 6 nov — D: Stefan Klingele; R: Benedikt von Peter Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 17 nov — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Peter Brenner(original), Charles Ebert(revival) Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 3 dic — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Ingo Kerkhof Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 dic — D: Siegmund Weinmeister; R: Steffen Tiggeler La bohème (Puccini) 22 dic Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 21 gen — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Alexander Charim Tannhäuser (Wagner) 27 gen — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Philipp Himmelmann Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 3 feb — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Ingo Kerkhof Falstaff (Verdi) 1 mar — D: Ivan Repusic; R: Olivier Tambosi Die Teufel von Loudun (Penderecki) 24 mar — D: Stefan Klingele; R: Balázs Kovalik My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31 mar — D: Siegmund Weinmeister; R: Bernd Mottl Faust (concert) (Gounod) 5 mag — D: Ivan Repusic Die Walküre (Wagner) 12 mag — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Barrie Kosky Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 26 mag — D: Wolfgang Bozic; R: Barrie Kosky Il Tabarro (Puccini) 2 giu — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Sebastian Baumgarten Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2 giu — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Sebastian Baumgarten Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2 giu — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Sebastian Baumgarten Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 giu — D: Karen Kamensek; R: Barrie Kosky Siegfried (Wagner) 21 giu — D: Wolfgang Bozic; R: Barrie Kosky
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg / Aida (Verdi) 9 ott — D: Cornelius Meister; R: Lydia Steier Las cartas de Frida (Rodriguez) 26 ott — D: Mirga Gražinytė; R: Johanna Wehner Carmen (Bizet) 29 gen — D: Dietger Holm; R: Nadja Loschky Der tausenjährige Posten (Schubert) 10 mar — D: Dietger Holm; R: Andrea Schwalbach Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20 mag — D: Cornelius Meister; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Turandot (Puccini) 5 nov — D: Toshiyuki Kamioka; R: Dominik Neuner Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 2 feb — D: Christian Garbosnik; R: Axel Köhler Winterreise (Schubert) 17 feb — D: Ruben Gazarian; R: Christian Marten-Molnár La cage aux folles (Herman) 10 mar — R: Jens Schmidl Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 mar — D: Rune Bergmann; R: Jan Philipp Gloger Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 6 lug — D: Andreas Kowalewitz / Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; R: Johanna Schall
Hof, Theater Hof / Tosca (Puccini) 23 set — D: Arn Goerke; R: Kay Metzger Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 28 ott — D: Lorenz C Aichner; R: Karsten Barthold Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 dic Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 24 gen Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 9 mar The King and I (Rodgers) 27 apr Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 giu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 set — D: Till Hass; R: Ernö Weil Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 22 ott — D: Rodrigo Tomillo; R: Stefan Tilch Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 5 nov — D: Till Hass; R: Holger Pototzki Anton (Fritsch) 10 nov Parsifal (Wagner) 25 feb Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 17 mar Verkundigung (Braunfels) 28 apr Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 2 giu
La traviata (Verdi) 18 set Eine Strasse, Lucile (Rihm) 25 set — D: Markus Bieringer; R: Alexander Schulin Dantons Tod (Einem) 25 set — D: Markus Bieringer; R: Alexander Schulin Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 30 set — D: Justin Brown; R: Georg Köhl Les troyens (Berlioz) 15 ott — D: Justin Brown; R: David Hermann Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 nov — D: Johannes Willig; R: Jim Lucassen Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 nov — D: Ulrich Wagner; R: Achim Thorwald Tosca (Puccini) 27 nov — D: Christoph Gedschold; R: John Dew Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 17 dic — D: Markus Bieringer; R: Aron Stiehl Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 28 gen — D: Justin Brown; R: Arila Siegert Alessandro (Handel) 17 feb — D: Michael Form; R: Peter Lund Lohengrin (Wagner) 1 apr — D: Justin Brown; R: Benedikt von Peter Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 apr — D: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Robert Tannenbaum Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 20 mag — D: Christoph Gedschold; R: Nelly Danker Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 giu — D: Justin Brown; R: Dominique Mentha Wallenberg (Tüür) 7 lug — D: Johannes Willig; R: Tobias Kratzer
La bohème (Puccini) 10 set — D: Marco Comin; R: Philipp Kochheim Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 set — D: Marco Comin; R: Lisa Marie Küssner Julius Cäsar in Ägypten (Handel) 23 set — D: Alexander Hannemann Cabaret (Kander) 24 set — D: Wolfgang Siuda; R: Patrick Schlösser Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29 ott — D: Patrik Ringborg; R: Michael Schulz Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10 dic — D: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; R: Katharina Thoma Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 dic — D: Patrik Ringborg / Thomas Rimes; R: Elmar Gehlen Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 gen — D: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; R: Volker Schmalöer Griselda (Scarlatti,A) 18 feb — D: Jörg Halubek; R: Stephan Müller Parsifal (Wagner) 6 apr — D: Patrik Ringborg; R: Helen Malkowsky La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 28 apr — D: Alexander Hannemann / Marco Comin; R: Johannes Schütz A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 2 giu — D: Marco Comin; R: Nadja Loschky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 set — D: Johannes Willig; R: Daniel Karasek La bohème (Puccini) 10 set — D: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek Die Lombarden (Verdi) 24 set — D: Leo Siberski; R: Uwe Schwarz Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 25 set — D: Michael Nündel; R: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 15 ott — D: Johannes Willig; R: Thomas Wünsch Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 5 nov — D: Michael Nündel; R: Olaf Strieb Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10 dic — D: Mariano Rivas; R: Daniel Karasek Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 gen — D: Georg Fritzsch; R: Georg Köhl Radamisto (Handel) 10 mar — D: Rubén Dubrovsky; R: Nele Tippelmann Manon (Massenet) 5 mag — D: NN; R: Silvana Schröder Tosca (Puccini) 18 ago — D: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz / Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 set — D: Bernhard Ott; R: Gabriele Wiesmüller Les Boulingrin (Aperghis) 29 ott — D: Enrico Delamboye / Karsten Huschke; R: Matthias Schönfeldt, Beate Baron La Navarraise (Massenet) 29 ott — D: Enrico Delamboye / Karsten Huschke; R: Matthias Schönfeldt, Beate Baron Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10 dic — D: Enrico Delamboye; R: Cordula Däuper Cabaret (Kander) 17 dic — D: Christopher Wasmuth; R: Markus Dietze Fra Diavolo (Auber) 4 feb — D: Karsten Huschke; R: Gabriele Wiesmüller Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 apr — D: Enrico Delamboye; R: Markus Dietze
Krieg und Frieden (Prokofjew) 16 set — D: Michael Sanderling; R: Nicolas Brieger La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9 ott — D: Konrad Junghänel; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg La traviata (Verdi) 16 ott — D: Markus Poschner / Daniel Klajner; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 30 ott — D: Fabrice Bollon; R: Clemens Bechtel Die Feuerrote Friederike (Naske) 10 nov — R: Elena Tzavara Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 nov — D: Markus Stenz; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg Pinocchio (Fontanelli) 6 dic — R: Thalia Schuster Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 30 dic — D: Gerrit Prießnitz; R: Bernd Mottl Schneewittchen (Lange) 14 gen — R: Elena Tzavara Norma (concert) (Bellini) 18 gen — D: Andriy Yurkevich Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 25 feb — D: Konrad Junghänel; R: Bernd Mottl Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 mar — D: Alain Altinoglu; R: Katharina Thalbach Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 1 apr — D: Markus Stenz; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg Border (Vollmer) 13 apr — R: Elena Tzavara L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 14 apr — D: Konrad Junghänel; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 mag — D: Markus Poschner / Andreas Schüller; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Tosca (Puccini) 17 mag — D: Markus Stenz; R: Thilo Reinhardt Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 24 mag — R: Brigitta Gillessen Alcina (Handel) 16 giu — D: Peter Neumann; R: Ingo Kerkhof Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Hoffmann,I) 23 giu — R: Elena Tzavara
Me and My Girl (Gay) 15 ott — D: Kenneth Duryea; R: Georg Köhl Joseph Süß (Glanert) 29 ott — D: Kenneth Duryea; R: Jan-Richard Kehl Die kleine Seejungfrau Rusalka (Dvořák) 13 nov — D: Karsten Seefing; R: Ansgar Weigner Norma (Bellini) 3 dic — D: Andreas Fellner; R: Thomas Wünsch Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 31 dic — D: Karsten Seefing; R: Reinhardt Friese Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 19 apr — D: Karsten Seefing; R: Ulrich Proschka Der Ring an 1 Abend (Wagner) 1 mag — D: Graham Jackson Maskarade (Nielsen,C) 12 mag — D: Graham Jackson; R: Aron Stiehl
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig / Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 set — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Peter Konwitschny La traviata (Verdi) 11 set — D: William Lacey; R: Andreas Homoki Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 18 set — D: Friedrich Suckel; R: Lotte de Beer Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 set — D: Ulf Schirmer; R: Alfred Kirchner Der Türke in Italien (Rossini) 28 set — D: Anthony Bramall; R: Michiel Dijkema Tosca (Puccini) 15 ott — D: Anthony Bramall; R: Michiel Dijkema Deutsches Miserere (Dessau) 22 ott — D: Alejo Pérez; R: Dietrich W Hilsdorf Siegfried (concert) (Wagner) 16 nov — D: Ulf Schirmer La bohème (Puccini) 26 nov — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Peter Konwitschny Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 dic — D: Ulf Schirmer / William Lacey; R: Birgit Eckenweber Macbeth (Verdi) 10 dic — D: Ulf Schirmer / Matthias Foremny; R: Peter Konwitschny Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 dic — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Ralf Nürnberger Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 dic — D: Anthony Bramall; R: Peter Konwitschny Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 gen — D: Ulf Schirmer; R: Jochen Biganzoli Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 14 gen — D: William Lacey; R: Claus Guth Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 29 gen — D: Roland Kluttig; R: Wolfgang Engel Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 feb — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Lotte de Beer Iphigenie in Aulis (Gluck) 16 mar — D: Anthony Bramall; R: Peter Konwitschny Alkestis (Gluck) 17 mar — R: Peter Konwitschny Parsifal (Wagner) 24 mar — D: Ulf Schirmer; R: Roland Aeschlimann Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 apr — D: Ulf Schirmer; R: Tobias Kratzer Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 14 mag — D: Friedrich Suckel; R: Gundula Nowack Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 2 giu — D: Anthony Bramall; R: Peter Konwitschny
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck / La traviata (Verdi) 9 ott — D: Gianluca Martinenghi; R: Gregor Lütje Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 set — D: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Anthony Pilavachi Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 14 ott — D: Ludwig Pflanz; R: Michael Wallner Der Vampyr (Marschner) 16 ott — D: Carl Augustin; R: Sascha Mink Carmen (Bizet) 20 ott — D: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Alberto Triola My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 nov — D: Ludwig Pflanz; R: Jürgen Pöckel Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 dic — D: Philippe Bach; R: Herbert Adler Anatevka (Bock) 8 feb — D: Ludwig Pflanz; R: Jürgen Pöckel Das Geheime Konigreich (Krenek) 2 mar — D: NN; R: Franco Ripa di Meana Der Ring des Polykrates (Korngold) 2 mar — D: NN; R: Franco Ripa di Meana Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 mar — D: NN; R: Jürgen Pöckel Turandot (Puccini) 24 mar — D: Philippe Bach; R: Wolfgang Quetes Tosca (Puccini) 25 mar — D: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Jakob Peters-Messer Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 gen — D: Carl Augustin; R: Wolf Widder Salome (Strauss) 19 mag — D: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Roman Brogli-Sacher
Tosca (Puccini) 24 set — D: Urs-Michael Theus; R: Hajo Fouquet Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 1 ott — D: Kathy Nierenz / Daniel Stickan; R: Friedrich von Mansberg My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 ott — D: Nezih Seckin; R: Hajo Fouquet Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 19 nov — D: Nezih Seckin; R: Klaus Seiffert Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 15 dic — D: Deborah Coombe; R: Hajo Fouquet / Oliver Hennes Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 dic — D: Nezih Seckin; R: Friedrich von Mansberg Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 mar — D: Urs-Michael Theus; R: Hajo Fouquet Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 giu — D: Nezih Seckin; R: Iris Gerath
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 17 set — D: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; R: Anette Leistenschneider My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18 set — D: Martin Wagner; R: Nico Rabenald Der Freischütz (Weber) 2 ott — D: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; R: Aniara Amos Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 ott — D: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Pawel Poplawski; R: Cornelia Crombholz Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 13 nov — D: Rainer Roos; R: Stefan Huber Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 dic — D: Johannes Stert; R: Aron Stiehl Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 11 dic — D: Kimbo Ishii-Eto, Pawel Poplawski; R: Cornelia Crombholz Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 21 gen — D: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; R: Olivia Fuchs Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 10 feb — D: Maria Hinze; R: Jan Jochymski La traviata (Verdi) 25 feb — D: Michael Lloyd; R: Stephen Lawless Miriways (Telemann) 10 mar Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 31 mar — D: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; R: Christian von Götz The Io Passion (Birtwistle) 7 apr — D: NN; R: Oliver Klöter Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 mag — D: Michael Balke; R: Karen Stone
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 17 set — D: Hermann Bäumer; R: Tilman Knabe Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 21 set — D: Andreas Hotz; R: Vera Nemirova The Rape of Lucretia (concert) (Britten) 5 ott — D: Clemens Heil; R: Freo Majer Eva (Lehár) 10 nov — D: Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny; R: Cordula Däuper Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 gen — D: Andreas Hotz; R: Tatjana Gürbaca Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 17 mar — D: Hermann Bäumer; R: Lorenzo Fioroni Il primo omicidio (Scarlatti,A) 4 mag — D: Ralf Otto; R: Tatjana Gürbaca Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2 giu — D: NN; R: Johannes Schütz
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim / Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 set — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Joachim Schlömer Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 set — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Regula Gerber My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 set — D: Joseph Trafton; R: Helmut Baumann / Jürg Burth La Gioconda (concert) (Ponchielli) 9 ott — D: Joseph Trafton Das Rheingold (Wagner) 28 ott — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Christof Nel Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 6 nov — D: Alois Seidlmeier Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9 dic — D: Joseph Trafton; R: Christian Pade Stiffelio (Verdi) 24 feb — D: Alois Seidlmeier; R: Regula Gerber Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mar — D: Dan Ettinger The Outcast (Neuwirth) 25 mag — D: Johannes Kalitzke; R: Anselm Dalferth Temistocle (Bach,JC) 6 lug — R: Achim Freyer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 5 ago — D: Sierd Quarré; R: Dominik Wilgenbus Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 6 ago — D: Philippe Bach; R: Wolfgang Gratschmaier Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 set — D: Alexander Steinitz; R: Georg Blüml Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 10 dic — D: Philippe Bach / Alexander Steinitz / Elisa Gogou; R: Ansgar Haag Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 gen — D: Elisa Gogou; R: Rudolf Frey Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 mar — D: Hans Urbanek; R: Ansgar Haag Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 20 apr — D: Alexander Steinitz / Elisa Gogou; R: Ansgar Haag The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 7 giu — D: Philippe Bach / Alexander Steinitz; R: Ansgar Haag
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 ott — D: Graham Jackson; R: Kobie van Rensburg Der Ring an 1 Abend (Wagner) 8 ott — D: Graham Jackson Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 21 nov — D: Karsten Seefing; R: Reinhardt Friese Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 27 nov — D: Karsten Seefing; R: Jürgen Pöckel Don Carlos (Verdi) 21 gen — D: Graham Jackson / Hsiao-Lin Liao; R: François De Carpentries Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 feb — D: Andreas Fellner; R: Reinhardt Friese Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 17 mar — D: Graham Jackson; R: Ansgar Weigner
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 23 set — D: Friedrich Haider; R: Christof Loy Lohengrin (Wagner) 25 set — D: Kent Nagano; R: Richard Jones Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 5 ott — D: Kent Nagano; R: Robert Carsen Carmen (Bizet) 9 ott — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Lina Wertmüller(original) Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 ott — D: Leif Segerstam; R: Otto Schenk(original) Tosca (Puccini) 30 ott — D: Asher Fisch / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 31 ott — D: Constantinos Carydis; R: Richard Jones Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 6 nov — D: Kent Nagano; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 6 nov — D: Kent Nagano; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 11 nov — R: Grzegorz Jarzyna Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 nov — D: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Dieter Dorn Fidelio (Beethoven) 27 nov — D: Zubin Mehta; R: Calixto Bieito Turandot (Puccini) 3 dic — D: Zubin Mehta; R: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus La bohème (Puccini) 18 dic — D: Dan Ettinger; R: Otto Schenk Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 dic — D: Asher Fisch; R: Herbert List Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 dic — D: Asher Fisch; R: August Everding L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 dic — D: Dan Ettinger; R: David Bösch Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dic — D: Paolo Carignani; R: Leander Haußmann(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival) Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5 gen — D: Kazushi Ono; R: Peter Konwitschny Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14 gen — D: Ivor Bolton; R: Martin Duncan Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 gen — D: Asher Fisch; R: Jürgen Rose Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 feb — D: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg La traviata (Verdi) 14 feb — D: Henrik Nánási; R: Günter Krämer Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 feb — D: Stefano Ranzani; R: Wolf Busse Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 mar — D: Karel Mark Chichon; R: Ferruccio Soleri Die Walküre (Wagner) 11 mar — D: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg Macbeth (Verdi) 14 mar — D: Teodor Currentzis; R: Martin Kušej Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 21 mar — D: Pietari Inkinen; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski Otello (Verdi) 31 mar — D: Karel Mark Chichon; R: Francesca Zambello Parsifal (Wagner) 5 apr — D: Kent Nagano; R: Peter Konwitschny Luisa Miller (Verdi) 15 apr — D: Paolo Carignani; R: Claus Guth Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3 mag — R: Dieter Dorn I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 12 mag — D: Yves Abel; R: Vincent Boussard Siegfried (Wagner) 27 mag — D: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 mag — D: Antonello Allemandi; R: Grischa Asagaroff Wozzeck (Berg) 1 giu — D: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 giu — D: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz / Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 set — D: Benjamin Reiners; R: Rosamund Gilmore Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 set — D: Benjamin Reiners; R: Ulrich Peters Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 24 set — D: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; R: Axel Köhler Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1 ott — D: Lukas Beikircher; R: Peter Baumgardt Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 16 ott — D: Oleg Ptashnikov; R: Immo Karaman Die Omama im Apfelbaum (Naske) 6 nov — D: Benjamin Reiners; R: Holger Seitz Der Mikado (Sullivan) 19 nov — D: Benjamin Reiners; R: Holger Seitz La traviata (Verdi) 23 nov — D: Lukas Beikircher; R: Ana Haffter(original) Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 nov — D: Lukas Beikircher; R: Peter Kertz(original) Der Freischütz (Weber) 4 dic — D: Andreas Kowalewitz; R: Beverly Blankenship Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Glass) 15 dic — D: Oleg Ptashnikov; R: Carlos Wagner La cage aux folles (Herman) 22 dic — D: Henning Kussel; R: Helmut Baumann L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 19 gen — D: Lukas Beikircher; R: Thomas Enzinger Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 gen — D: Andreas Kowalewitz; R: Thomas Schulte-Michels Joseph Süß (Glanert) 3 mar — D: Roger Epple; R: Guy Montavon Heimatlos (Kverndokk) 18 mar — D: Liviu Petcu; R: Holger Seitz Falstaff (Verdi) 18 mag — D: Lukas Beikircher; R: Ulrich Peters Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 giu — D: Andreas Kowalewitz; R: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 25 set — D: Christoph Spering; R: Andreas Baesler La traviata (Verdi) 30 ott — D: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Axel Kresin Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 gen — D: Hendrik Vestmann; R: Wolfgang Quetes Die Banditen (Offenbach) 29 gen — D: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; R: Wolfgang Quetes Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 mar — D: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Andreas Baesler Romeo und Julia (Gounod) 29 apr — D: Hendrik Vestmann; R: Igor Folwill Oberon (Weber) 17 giu — D: Hendrik Vestmann; R: Wolfgang Quetes
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg / Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 17 set — D: Frank Obermair; R: Reinhardt Friese Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 1 ott — D: Romely Pfund; R: Manfred Straube Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 7 ott — D: Romely Pfund; R: Susanne Knapp Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 30 ott — D: Frank Obermair; R: Jürgen Pöckel Cinderella passt was nicht (Zaufke) 10 nov — D: Frank Obermair; R: Stefan Haufe Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 25 nov — D: Frank Obermair; R: Wolfgang Dosch La bohème (Puccini) 16 dic — D: Romely Pfund; R: Igor Folwill Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 21 gen — D: Romely Pfund Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 mar Evita (Lloyd Webber) 15 mag
Carmen (Bizet) 2 ott — D: Marc Tardue; R: Laurent Laffargue Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 15 ott — D: Marcus Bosch; R: David Mouchtar-Samorai Tosca (Puccini) 21 ott — D: Christof Prick; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog My Fair Lady (Loewe) 12 nov — D: Gábor Káli; R: Thomas Enzinger Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 nov — D: Christof Prick / Andreas Paetzold; R: Laura Scozzi Il corsaro (Verdi) 16 dic — D: Guido Johannes Rumstadt La traviata (Verdi) 28 gen — D: Marcus Bosch; R: Peter Konwitschny Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 feb — D: Marcus Bosch; R: Helen Malkowsky Armide (Gluck) 26 feb — D: Christian Hutter; R: Ulrich Proschka Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 3 mar — D: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; R: Elisabeth Stöppler Elektra (Strauss) 31 mar — D: Marcus Bosch; R: Georg Schmiedleitner Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5 mag — D: Philipp Pointner / Sebastian Kennerknecht; R: Laura Scozzi Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 26 mag — D: Philipp Pointner; R: Robert Carsen La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16 giu — D: Gábor Káli; R: Andreas Baesler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 ott — D: Thomas Dorsch; R: Niklaus Helbling Aida (Verdi) 12 ott — D: Roger Epple; R: Nina Gühlstorff Fräulein Julie (Bibalo) 17 nov — D: NN; R: William Robertson Geisterritter (Reynolds) 27 nov — D: NN; R: K D Schmidt La bohème (Puccini) 22 gen — D: Mihkel Kütson; R: Lorenzo Fioroni Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10 mar — D: Thomas Dorsch; R: Lydia Steier Faust (Gounod) 18 mar — D: Thomas Dorsch; R: Elisabeth Stöppler Die Versuchung des Heiligen Antonius (Kreppein) 8 mag — D: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Barbara Kler; R: Anisha Bondy, Reyna Bruns, Alexander Fahima Saul (Handel) 3 giu — D: Andreas Spering; R: Lydia Steier OPERation X (Kampe) 5 lug — D: NN; R: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Anything Goes (Porter) 20 set — D: Till Drömann; R: Holger Hauer Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 ott — D: Hermann Bäumer; R: Walter Sutcliffe Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 ott — D: Daniel Inbal; R: Nadja Loschky Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 nov — D: Daniel Inbal; R: Marcel Keller Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 14 gen — D: Hermann Bäumer; R: Jochen Biganzoli Aida (Verdi) 3 mar — D: Daniel Inbal; R: Yona Kim Anatevka (Bock) 28 apr — D: Till Drömann; R: Adriana Altaras Sieg der Schönheit (Telemann) 9 giu — D: NN; R: Markus Bothe
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim / La traviata (Verdi) 24 set — D: Markus Huber; R: Bettina Lell Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 nov — R: Wolf Widder Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dic — D: Markus Huber; R: Wolf Widder Carmen (Bizet) 3 mar — D: Martin Hannus; R: Bettina Lell Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 20 apr — D: Tobias Leppert; R: Bettina Lell Wozzeck (Berg) 2 giu — D: Markus Huber; R: Wolf Widder
Sweet Charity (Coleman) 17 set — D: Tobias Engeli; R: Frank Alva Buecheler Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 9 ott — D: André Cipowicz; R: Axel Stöcker Tosca (Puccini) 7 gen — D: Lutz de Veer; R: Roland May
Fidelio (Beethoven) 3 set — D: Michele Carulli/ Hee-Chuhn Choi / Hans-Peter Preu; R: Horst Otto Kupich La bohème (Puccini) 8 ott — D: Michele Carulli; R: Horst Otto Kupich Faust (Spohr) 4 nov — D: Michele Carulli; R: Horst Otto Kupich Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 18 mar
Turandot (Puccini) 4 set Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 ott — D: Arne Willimczik; R: Olaf Schmidt La traviata (Verdi) 5 nov — D: Philip van Buren; R: Arila Siegert Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13 nov — R: Doris Buske Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 dic — D: Philip van Buren; R: Christina Schmidt Carmina Burana (Orff) 6 gen Elektra (Strauss) 5 feb — D: Tetsuro Ban; R: Kay Metzger Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 feb — D: Philip van Buren; R: Philipp Kochheim Falstaff (Verdi) 18 mag — D: Tetsuro Ban; R: Ernö Weil
La bohème (Puccini) 1 ott Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11 nov — D: Manfred Hermann Lehner; R: Rainer Wenke The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 26 nov — D: Manfred Hermann Lehner; R: Alexander Herrmann Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 1 dic — R: Babette Bartz Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 8 dic — D: Peter Leonard; R: Mirko Bott Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10 dic — D: Manfred Hermann Lehner; R: Babette Bartz La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 14 gen — D: Peter Leonard; R: Mirko Bott Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 1 feb — D: Manfred Hermann Lehner; R: Pavel Fieber Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 apr — D: Niklas Willén; R: Babette Bartz My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 apr — D: Manfred Hermann Lehner; R: Babette Bartz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 set — D: Toshiyuki Kamioka; R: Dagmar Schlingmann Turandot (Puccini) 17 set — D: Andreas Wolf; R: Dominik Neuner Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 ott — D: Toshiyuki Kamioka; R: Andreas Gergen Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 3 dic — D: Andreas Wolf; R: Michael Talke Romeo und Julia (concert) (Bellini) 20 gen — D: Thomas Peuschel Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10 feb — D: Thomas Peuschel; R: Dagmar Schlingmann Parsifal (Wagner) 10 mar — D: Toshiyuki Kamioka; R: Olivier Tambosi Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 21 apr — D: Thomas Peuschel; R: Inga Levant Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 giu — D: Andreas Wolf; R: Immo Karaman
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater / Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10 set — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Arturo Gama Der blonde Eckbert (Weir) 16 set — D: Paolo Bressan; R: Anke Techentin Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1 ott — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Arturo Gama Der Bettelstudent (Millocker) 16 ott — D: Judith Kubitz; R: Andreas Baesler Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 ott — D: Judith Kubitz / Martin Schelhaas; R: Arturo Gama Das Traumfresserchen (Hiller,W) 26 ott — D: Martin Schelhaas; R: Sibylle Krantz Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 nov — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Arturo Gama Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 gen — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Arturo Gama Anatevka (Bock) 30 mar — D: NN; R: Stefan Haufe Martha (Flotow) 27 apr Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 15 giu — D: Matthias Foremny; R: Peter Lotschak, Bernhard Paul
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus) / Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 1 ott — D: Egbert Funk; R: Wolfgang Lachnitt Eugen Onegin (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 7 gen — D: Karl Prokopetz The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 3 mar — D: Karl Prokopetz; R: Georg Blüml Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 14 apr — D: Egbert Funk Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 29 giu — D: Karl Prokopetz
La traviata (Verdi) 18 set — D: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; R: Ruth Berghaus Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 set — D: Simon Hewett / José Luís Gómez Ríos / Timo Handschuh / Titus Engel; R: Calixto Bieito Alcina (Handel) 5 ott — D: Sébastien Rouland; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 30 ott — D: Kwamé Ryan; R: Andrea Moses Der Freischütz (Weber) 1 nov — D: Timo Handschuh / Willem Wentzel; R: Achim Freyer Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 9 nov Norma (Bellini) 9 dic Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 20 dic Der Triumph von Zeit und Enttauschung (Handel) 27 dic Die Nachtwandlerin (Bellini) 22 gen Fremd (Thomalla) 17 feb Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21 mar Die Judin (Halevy) 1 apr Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7 apr Wozzeck (Berg) 12 mag Elektra (Strauss) 25 mag Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5 giu Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 13 giu Platée (Rameau) 1 lug Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 lug
West Side Story (Bernstein) 27 ago — D: Victor Puhl; R: Sven Grützmacher Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 16 ott — D: Victor Puhl; R: Nils Cooper The King and I (Rodgers) 29 ott — D: Christoph Jung; R: Dale Albright La bohème (Puccini) 28 gen — D: Victor Puhl; R: Benedikt Borrmann Peter Grimes (Britten) 24 mar — D: Victor Puhl; R: NN Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 mag — D: Valtteri Rauhalammi; R: Thomas Münstermann
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 set — D: Timo Handschuh; R: Matthias Kaiser Die Försterchristl (Jarno) 25 set Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 3 nov — D: Nils Schweckendiek; R: Andreas Von Studnitz Carmen (Bizet) 22 dic — D: Timo Handschuh; R: Matthias Kaiser Ariodante (Haendel) 16 feb — D: Nils Schweckendiek; R: Igor Folwill Sugar (Styne) 22 mar — D: Hendrik Haas; R: Benjamin Künzel Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 19 apr — D: Timo Handschuh; R: Matthias Kaiser
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 4 set — D: Felix Bender; R: Cordula Däuper Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 23 set — D: Stefan Solyom / Felix Bender; R: Susanne Gauchel Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 2 ott — D: Martin Hoff; R: Anthony Pilavachi Faust (Gounod) 15 ott — D: Felix Bender; R: Karsten Wiegand La traviata (Verdi) 10 dic — D: Stefan Solyom; R: Karsten Wiegand Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 dic — D: Martin Hoff; R: Lydia Steier Alcina (Handel) 18 feb — R: Corinna von Rad Arabella (Strauss) 21 apr — D: Stefan Solyom Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 16 giu — D: Martin Hoff; R: Andrea Moses
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10 set — D: Marc Piollet; R: Hans Hollmann Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 15 set — D: Marc Piollet / Christoph Stiller; R: Michiel Dijkema Tosca (Puccini) 25 set — R: Sandra Leupold Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 8 ott — D: Wolfgang Wengenroth; R: Ansgar Weigner Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 ott — D: NN; R: Cesare Lievi La bohème (Puccini) 23 ott — R: Wolfgang Quetes Turandot (Puccini) 26 nov — R: Cesare Lievi Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 dic — D: NN; R: Heinz Peters My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 dic — D: NN; R: Iris Gerath-Prein Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28 gen — D: Marc Piollet; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10 mar — D: Christoph Stiller; R: Markus Bothe Anatevka (Bock) 31 mar — D: John Dew Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 apr — D: Marc Piollet; R: Kirsten Harms
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen / Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 set — D: Hilary Griffiths; R: Jakob Peters-Messer Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 ott — D: Florian Frannek; R: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton Falstaff (Verdi) 2 nov — D: Peter Kuhn / Hilary Griffiths; R: Johannes Weigand Emil und die Detektive (Schubring) 19 nov — D: Jens Bingert; R: Lauren Schubbe La fabbrica illuminata (Nono) 10 dic — R: Markus Höller Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe (Mozart) 14 gen — D: Florian Frannek; R: Tilman Hecker Aufstand (Özdiker) 4 mar — D: Oliver Stapel; R: Christian von Treskow Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Ada) 25 mar — D: Florian Frannek; R: Johannes Weigand Nazim (Say) 1 apr — D: Ibrahim Yazıcı Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 12 mag — D: Hilary Griffiths
Würzburg, Mainfrankentheater Würzburg / L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 25 set — D: Enrico Calesso; R: Gregor Horres Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 12 nov — D: Andrea Sanguineti; R: Jürgen Weber Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 11 feb — D: Andrea Sanguineti; R: Deborah Epstein Venus (Febel) 22 feb — D: Alexis Agrafiotis; R: Reinhard Febel Gespensterhaus (Febel) 22 feb — D: Alexis Agrafiotis; R: Reinhard Febel Frida (Febel) 22 feb — D: Alexis Agrafiotis; R: Reinhard Febel Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 31 mar — D: Enrico Calesso; R: Hermann Schneider Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16 giu — D: Enrico Calesso; R: Bernhard Stengele
Tosca (Puccini) 14 ott — D: Lutz de Veer; R: Roland May Sweet Charity (Coleman) 26 ott — D: Tobias Engeli; R: Frank Alva Buecheler Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 29 ott — D: André Cipowicz; R: Axel Stöcker Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 23 mar — D: Tobias Engeli; R: Wolfgang Dosch
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4 ott — D: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4 gen — D: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1 feb — D: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18 mar — D: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet La bohème (Puccini) 23 apr — D: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Thaïs (Massenet) 27 nov — D: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 dic — D: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 feb — D: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Charles Roubaud Faust (Gounod) 11 mar — D: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny Tosca (Puccini) 27 mag — D: Alain Guingal; R: Nadine Duffaut
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 nov — D: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 nov — D: Leonardo García Alarcón
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 set — D: Julia Jones; R: Numa Sadoul Macbeth (Verdi) 22 nov — D: Kwamé Ryan; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10 feb — D: Denis Comtet; R: Charlotte Nessi L'amour masqué (Messager) 6 mar — D: Geoffrey Styles; R: Bernard Pisani Alcina (Handel) 2 mag — D: Harry Bicket; R: David Alden Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9 mag — D: Geoffroy Jourdain; R: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 giu — D: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14 giu — D: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue
La Didone (Cavalli) 16 ott — D: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 nov — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt Siegfried (Wagner) 19 nov — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 nov — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 nov — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt La traviata (Verdi) 22 gen — D: Nicolas Chalvin; R: Jean-François Sivadier Idoménée (Mozart) 1 mar — D: François-Xavier Roth; R: Yannis Kokkos
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 dic — D: Gérard Lecointe Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 gen — D: Dominique Trottein; R: Eric Perez Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 feb — R: Johanny Bert Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 mar — D: Arie van Beek; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 apr — D: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 mag — D: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial / La Zingara (Favart) 24 gen — D: Jérôme Correas; R: André Fornier La traviata (Verdi) 24 mar — D: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 mag — D: Nicolas Chalvin
Agrippina (Handel) 8 ott — D: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf La traviata (Verdi) 29 dic — D: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 mar — D: Christophe Rousset; R: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1 apr — D: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12 mag — D: Brice Pauset; R: Damien Caille-Perret Requiem (Mozart) 13 mag — D: Jos van Immerse
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8 ott — D: Arie Van Beek; R: David Lescot Agrippine (Handel) 5 nov — D: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13 dic — D: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech Passion (Dusapin) 2 feb — D: Franck Ollu; R: Sasha Waltz Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12 mar — D: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-François Sivadier Cendrillon (Massenet) 15 mag — D: Claude Schnitzler; R: Laurent Pelly
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4 nov — D: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Richard Brunel Chat perché (Singier) 17 nov — D: Pierre Roullier; R: Caroline Gautier La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 nov — R: Vincent Vittoz Jenůfa (Janáček) 20 gen — D: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant La Périchole (Offenbach) 16 mar — D: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Bérangère Jannelle La traviata (Verdi) 13 apr — D: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8 ott — D: Kazushi Ono; R: William Kentridge I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8 nov — D: Evelino Pidò La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 nov — D: Gérard Korsten; R: Laurent Pelly Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11 gen — D: Karine Locatelli; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: Georges Lavaudant Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 gen — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Il Trittico (Puccini) 3 feb — D: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney Parsifal (Wagner) 6 mar — D: Kazushi Ono; R: François Girard Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22 apr — D: Alejo Pérez; R: Robert Lepage Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19 mag — D: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 mag — D: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna Carmen (Bizet) 25 giu — D: Stefano Montanari; R: Olivier Py
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26 nov — D: Bruce Grant; R: Pierre Sybil La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 dic — D: José Pick; R: Frédéric L'Huillier Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7 gen — D: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil Ciboulette (Hahn) 4 feb — D: Bruno Conti; R: Jean-Jacques Chazalet La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 mar — D: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 mar — D: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11 ott — D: Luciano Acocella; R: Arnaud Bernard Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22 nov — D: Alain Guingal La bohème (Puccini) 29 dic — D: Mark Shanahan; R: Jean-Louis Pichon La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8 feb — D: Lawrence Foster; R: Renée Auphan Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20 mar — D: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 apr — D: Tamás Pal; R: Charles Roubaud Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 giu — D: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Carmen (Bizet) 4 nov — D: Fabien Gabel; R: Nadine Duffaut Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 dic — D: Dominique Rouits; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13 gen — D: Yoel Levi; R: Eric Perez La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29 gen — D: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 feb — D: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9 mar — D: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 mar — D: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 mag — D: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Aida (Verdi) 19 gen Requiem (Verdi) 20 gen La bohème (Puccini) 13 mar
Falstaff (Verdi) 15 ott — D: Gian Rosario Presutti; R: Jean-Louis Grinda Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 1 dic — D: Jacques Mercier; R: Vincent Tordjman L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 gen — D: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13 mar — D: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann Caravaggio (Giraud) 13 apr — D: François-Xavier Roth Switch! (Kastel) 25 mag — D: Fabrice Kastel; R: Pierre Val Faust (Gounod) 17 giu — D: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Rusalka (Dvořák) 7 ott — D: Lawrence Foster; R: Jim Lucassen L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25 nov — D: Fabio Biondi; R: Francisco Negrin La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 dic — D: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio Elektra (Strauss) 2 mar — D: Aldert Vermeulen; R: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16 mar
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 set — D: Tito Muñoz; R: Carlos Wagner Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23 ott — D: Tito Muñoz; R: Tero Saarinen La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18 dic — D: Patrick Davin; R: Philipp Himmelmann L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17 feb — D: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann René, l'énervé (Wagner) 14 mar — R: Jean-Michel Ribes La rondine (Puccini) 6 mag — D: José Cura; R: José Cura Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 giu — D: Andrea Molino; R: Francesco Micheli
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14 ott — D: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11 dic — D: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24 gen — D: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2 mar — D: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet La bohème (Puccini) 4 mag — D: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13 ott — D: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19 ott — D: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 dic — D: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois Caligula (Pagliardi) 8 mar — D: Vincent Dumestre; R: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio Le Ring (Wagner) 2 mag — D: Dominique Debart; R: Alain Bézu
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 nov — D: Evelino Pidò Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 nov — D: Philippe Herreweghe Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17 nov — D: Carlo Rizzi Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 nov — D: Alan Curtis La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16 dic — D: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Laurent Pelly Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 dic — D: Laurence Cummings Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 gen — D: Diego Fasolis Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 gen — D: Paul McCreesh Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 gen — D: Gianandrea Noseda Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13 feb — D: Enrique Mazzola; R: Denis Podalydès Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 feb — D: Stefano Molardi Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 feb — D: Louis Langrée Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 feb — D: Mark Elder Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6 mar — D: Daniele Gatti Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 mar — D: Hervé Niquet Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 mar — D: Andris Nelsons Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 mar — D: Rinaldo Alessandrini Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 mar — D: Valery Gergiev Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 mar — D: Valery Gergiev La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 apr — D: Pierre Cao La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 apr — D: Jean-Claude Malgoire La Didone (Cavalli) 12 apr — D: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 apr — D: Kent Nagano Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 mag — D: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Génovèse Concert (Mozart) 5 giu — D: Jean-Claude Malgoire L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 giu — D: Thomas Hengelbrock
René, l'énervé (Wagner) 7 set — D: Reinhardt Wagner; R: Jean-Michel Ribes Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23 set — D: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7 dic — D: Kevin Farrell; R: Emilio Sagi Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17 mar — D: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Kamel Ouali Nixon in China (Adams) 10 apr — D: Alexander Briger; R: Chen Shi-Zheng
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 ott — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt Siegfried (Wagner) 8 ott — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 ott — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 ott — D: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2 gen — D: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Marcel Bozonnet Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 gen — D: Ton Koopman Egisto (Cavalli) 1 feb — D: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar La muette de Portici (Auber) 5 apr — D: Patrick Davin; R: Emma Dante La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20 apr — D: Nicholas Jenkins; R: Nicola Hümpel Re Orso (Stroppa) 19 mag — D: Susanna Mälkki; R: Richard Brunel Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18 giu — D: Leo Hussain; R: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny / La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23 giu — D: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Stephen Taylor
Salome (Strauss) 8 set — D: Pinchas Steinberg; R: André Engel La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 set — D: Adam Fischer; R: Willy Decker Faust (Gounod) 22 set — D: Alain Lombard; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 ott — D: Mark Elder; R: Robert Carsen Lulu (Berg) 18 ott — D: Michael Schonwandt; R: Willy Decker La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 nov — D: Philippe Jordan; R: Jean-Claude Auvray La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 nov — D: Bruno Campanella; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival) Manon (Massenet) 10 gen — D: Evelino Pidò; R: Coline Serreau La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 gen — D: Dimitri Jurowski; R: Lev Dodin La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 gen — D: Tito Ceccherini; R: Georges Lavaudant Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 gen — D: Daniele Callegari; R: Jérôme Savary Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 feb — D: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 feb — D: Asher Fisch; R: Jorge Lavelli Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 feb — D: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 feb — D: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 mar — D: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; R: Michael Haneke Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 apr — D: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 apr — D: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 mag — D: Marco Armiliato; R: Coline Serreau Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 giu — D: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Ivan Alexandre Arabella (Strauss) 14 giu — D: Philippe Jordan; R: Marco Arturo Marelli L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 giu — D: Alain Altinoglu; R: Gilbert Deflo
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 nov — D: Hervé Niquet Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 nov — D: William Christie Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 dic — D: Andriy Yurkevich
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 ott — D: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 dic — R: Antoine Gindt Siegfried (Wagner) 10 dic — R: Antoine Gindt Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 dic — R: Antoine Gindt Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 dic — R: Antoine Gindt Mozart (Hahn) 30 dic — D: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani Jenůfa (Janáček) 3 feb — D: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18 feb — D: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 mar — D: Jean Deroyer; R: Guillaume Vincent Faust (Gounod) 25 mar — D: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 apr — D: Philippe Nahon; R: Véronique Samakh La traviata (Verdi) 11 mag — D: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 mag — D: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4 nov — D: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 nov Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 dic — D: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Christophe Gayral The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3 feb — D: Tito Muñoz; R: Dominique Pitoiset La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10 mar — D: Claude Schnitzler; R: Vincent Tavernier Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 mar — D: François Lazarevitch; R: Vincent Tavernier Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 mag — D: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; R: Jean Liermier
Concert (Mozart) 23 set The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5 ott — D: Kynan Johns; R: Frédéric Roels Red Waters (Zeidel) 4 nov — D: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 nov — D: Federico Santi; R: François de Carpentries Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1 feb — D: Oswald Sallaberger; R: Caroline Leboutte Egisto (Cavalli) 16 feb — D: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 mar — R: Véronique Samakh La vera costanza (Haydn) 6 apr — D: Jérôme Corréas; R: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival) La traviata (Verdi) 11 mag — D: Luciano Acocella; R: Claire Servais
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4 nov — D: Laurent Campellone; R: Jean-Louis Grinda Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4 nov — D: Laurent Campellone; R: Vincent Vittoz Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8 dic — D: Bernard Tétu Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 dic — D: Laurent Touche; R: Vincent Vittoz L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 dic — D: Laurent Touche; R: Yann Dacosta L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1 feb — D: Samuel Jean; R: Laurent Fréchuret The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2 mar — D: Laurent Campellone; R: Carlos Wagner Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 apr — D: Laurent Campellone; R: Alain Garichot Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 giu — D: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Frédéric Flamand
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24 set — D: Daniel Klajner; R: Yoshi Oida La bohème (Puccini) 21 ott — D: Stefano Ranzani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival) Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 dic — D: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken Le chat botté (Cui) 11 gen — D: Vincent Monteil; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 gen — D: Friedemann Layer; R: Robert Carsen Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14 mar — D: Daniele Callegari; R: Olivier Py Farnace (Vivaldi) 18 mag — D: Diego Fasolis; R: Lucinda Childs Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 giu — D: Marko Letonja; R: Mariame Clément L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5 lug — D: Franck Villard; R: Sandrine Anglade
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 ott — D: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon Faust (Gounod) 7 ott — D: Antony Hermus; R: Paul-Emile Fourny Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13 nov — D: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13 nov — D: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia La bohème (Puccini) 23 dic — D: Giuliano Carella; R: Daniel Benoin Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 gen — D: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Andrau Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 mar — D: Nicolas Krüger; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera Otello (Verdi) 11 mag — D: Giuliano Carella; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 29 set — D: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Mario Pontiggia Polieukt (Krauze) 4 nov — D: Ruben Silva; R: Jorge Lavelli Falstaff (Verdi) 2 dic — D: Daniele Callegari; R: Nicolas Joel Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3 feb — D: Daniel Oren; R: Gilbert Deflo La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9 mar — D: David Syrus; R: David McVicar Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13 apr — D: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joel Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2 mag — D: Christophe Larrieu; R: Max Henry Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4 mag — D: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17 giu — D: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Christian Rizzo
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11 ott — D: Jean Claude Malgoire Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11 feb — D: François Lazarévitch; R: Vincent Tavernier Concert (Rossini) 18 feb Concert (Rossini) 18 feb Tancrède () 14 mar — D: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 apr — D: Alexandre Bouquelloen; R: William Mesguich Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9 mag — D: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti
Thaïs (Massenet) 14 ott — D: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 nov — D: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel Dédé (Christiné) 29 dic — D: Dominique Trottein; R: Jacques Duparc L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26 gen — D: Dominique Trottein; R: Bernard Pisani Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16 mar — D: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot La bohème (Puccini) 13 apr — D: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon Macbeth (Verdi) 11 mag — D: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 ott — D: Hervé Niquet Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 ott — D: Hervé Niquet La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 ott — D: Héloïse Gaillard Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 ott — D: Héloïse Gaillard Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 ott — D: David Stern Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 ott — D: David Stern Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 nov — D: Christophe Rousset Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10 dic — D: Jérémie Rhorer L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10 gen — D: Sebastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 feb — D: Ryan Brown
Faust (concert) (Gounod) 7 ott — D: Edward Gardner / Pierre Vallet Jo, Dalí (Benguerel) 19 ott — D: Miquel Ortega; R: Xavier Albertí Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 19 nov — D: Michael Boder; R: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco Linda di Chamounix (Donizetti) 20 dic — D: Marco Armiliato; R: Emilio Sagi Il burbero di buon cuore (Martin y Soler) 27 gen — D: Jordi Savall; R: Irina Brook Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 gen — D: Christophe Rousset; R: Lluís Pasqual La bohème (Puccini) 27 feb — D: Víctor Pablo Pérez; R: Giancarlo del Monaco Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 4 apr — D: Marc Albrecht; R: Andreas Homoki Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 4 apr — D: Marc Albrecht; R: Andreas Homoki La flauta mágica (Mozart) 24 apr — D: Pablo González; R: Joan Font Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 14 mag — D: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 19 mag — D: Antoni Ros-Marbà; R: Emilio Sagi El Giravolt de Maig (Toldrà) 10 giu Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 27 giu — D: Michael Boder; R: Robert Wilson Aida (Verdi) 21 lug — D: Renato Palumbo; R: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24 set — D: Donato Renzetti; R: Hugo de Ana Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 ott — D: Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez; R: Pierluigi Pier'Alli Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19 nov — D: Josep Caballé-Domenech; R: Arnaud Bernard Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21 gen — D: Riccardo Frizza; R: Denis Krief L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 feb — D: José Miguel Pérez Sierra; R: Mario Gas Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 apr — D: Stephan Anton Reck; R: Willy Decker Nabucco (Verdi) 19 mag — D: Massimo Zanetti; R: Daniele Abbado
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 8 ott — R: Jean Liermier Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 2 dic — D: Emmanuel Olivier; R: Stéphane Vérité La ardilla astuta (Rota) 28 dic — R: Alfonso Romero La canterina (Haydn) 3 feb — D: Pablo Mielgo; R: Marco Carniti Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 3 feb — D: Pablo Mielgo; R: Marco Carniti La corte de faraón (Lleó) 19 apr — D: Carlos Aragón; R: Emilio Sagi Guillermo Tell (Rossini) 12 mag — R: Ramon Molins Entre Sevilla y Triana (Sorozábal) 23 giu — D: Manuel Coves; R: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 set — D: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 set — D: Cristóbal Soler; R: Francisco López
Elektra (Strauss) 30 set — D: Semyon Bychkov; R: Klaus Michael Grüber(original), Ellen Hammer(revival) La finta giardiniera (concert) (Mozart) 4 ott — D: René Jacobs Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 31 ott — D: Sylvain Cambreling / Jean-François Verdier; R: Robert Wilson Lady Macbeth de Mzensk (Shostakovich) 3 dic — D: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Martin Kusej Don Quichotte (concert) (Massenet) 19 dic — D: Marc Piollet Persephone (Stravinsky) 14 gen — D: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 14 gen — D: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14 feb — D: Thomas Hengelbrock / Peter Tilling; R: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann I due Figaro (Mercadante) 27 mar — D: Riccardo Muti; R: Emilio Sagi The Life and Death of Marina Abramović (Hegarty) 11 apr — R: Robert Wilson Cyrano de Bergerac (Alfano) 10 mag — D: Pedro Halffter; R: Petrika Ionesco Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 21 mag — D: Alejo Pérez Poppea e Nerone (Monteverdi) 12 giu — D: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski Ainadamar (Golijov) 8 lug — D: Alejo Pérez; R: Peter Sellars
El Puñao de Rosas (Chapí) 6 ott — D: Cristóbal Soler / Carlos Aragón; R: Luis Olmos El Trust de los Tenorios (Serrano) 6 ott — D: Cristóbal Soler / Carlos Aragón; R: Luis Olmos Los Sobrinos del Capitán Grant (Caballero) 9 dic — D: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Paco Mir El Gato Montes (Penella) 17 feb — D: Cristóbal Soler / Oliver Díaz; R: José Carlos Plaza La Chulapona (Torroba) 4 mag — D: Miquel Ortega / Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Gerardo Malla
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 12 ott Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 4 dic
El castillo de Barbazul (concert) (Bartók) 29 ott — D: Francesc Bonnín
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18 set — D: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10 ott — D: Ottavio Dantone / Andrés Juncos; R: Emilio Sagi Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 nov — D: Paul Goodwin; R: Olivia Fuchs Norma (Bellini) 8 dic — D: Roberto Tolomelli; R: Susana Gómez Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 gen — D: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Alden
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 set — D: Pedro Halffter; R: José Luis Castro La Valquiria (Wagner) 11 nov — D: Pedro Halffter; R: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 29 dic — D: Pedro Váquez; R: Maribel Macias Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 7 feb — D: Cristóbal Soler; R: Luis Olmos Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 mar — D: Will Humburg; R: Michal Znaniecki La Cenicienta (Rossini) 15 apr — R: Joan Font El triunfo del tiempo y del desengaño (concert) (Handel) 20 apr — D: Enrico Onofri Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 giu — D: Pedro Halffter; R: Mario Gas Cristóbal Colón (concert) (Carnicer) 28 giu — D: Santiago Serrate
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 5 nov — D: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Andrei Konchalovsky La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 nov — D: Michele Mariotti; R: Luca Ronconi Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 8 dic — D: Valery Gergiev Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 16 dic — D: Riccardo Chailly Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 gen — D: Zubin Mehta; R: Jonathan Miller Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 31 gen — D: Teodor Currentzis La vida breve (Falla) 3 mar — D: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Giancarlo del Monaco Thaïs (Massenet) 25 mar — D: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab Tosca (Puccini) 1 apr — D: Omer Meir Wellber / Plácido Domingo; R: Jean-Louis Grinda Le Cid (concert) (Massenet) 24 apr — D: Plácido Domingo Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 mag — D: Zubin Mehta
La Cenicienta (Rossini) 17 nov — D: Stanislav Anguelov; R: Joan Font
Wozzeck (Berg) 17 set — D: Dennis Russell Davies; R: Elmar Goerden Rusalka (Dvořák) 22 ott — D: Giuliano Betta; R: Jurate Vansk Lo stimolatore cardiaco (Marthaler) 25 nov — D: Bendix Dethleffsen, Giuliano Betta; R: Christoph Marthaler Carmen (Bizet) 18 dic — D: Gabriel Feltz; R: Calixto Bieito Ariodante (Haendel) 13 mag — D: Andrea Marcon; R: Stefan Pucher
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 set — D: Srboljub Dinic; R: Dieter Kaegi Der Wunsch, Indianer zu werden (Dick) 10 set — D: Titus Engel; R: Leo Dick, Tassilo Tesche Semele (Handel) 1 ott — D: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15 ott — D: Srboljub Dinic; R: Marc Adam Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 29 dic — D: Dorian Keilhack; R: Laura Scozzi Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 gen — D: Srboljub Dinic; R: Kay Kuntze Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 mar — D: Dorian Keilhack; R: Daniel Karasek
Antigona (Myslivecek) 10 set — D: Moritz Caffier; R: Andreas Rosar Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 ott — D: Franco Trinca; R: Gerd Heinz La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 16 dic — D: Harald Siegel; R: Vincent Tavernier I puritani (Bellini) 2 mar — D: Franco Trinca; R: Georg Rootering Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 20 apr — D: Harald Siegel; R: Beat Wyrsch
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7 set — D: John Fiore; R: John Dew Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 nov — D: Jonathan Darlington; R: Mira Bartov Le comte Ory (Rossini) 18 dic — D: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco Richard III (Battistelli) 22 gen — D: Zoltan Pesko; R: Robert Carsen Juliette (Martinů) 24 feb — D: Jirí Belohlávek; R: Richard Jones Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 29 mar — D: Jiri Kout; R: Otto Schenk Mignon (Thomas,A) 9 mag — D: Frédéric Chaslin; R: Jean-Louis Benoît Macbeth (Verdi) 13 giu — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Christof Loy
Norma (Bellini) 28 ott — D: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Massimo Gasparon Farnace (Vivaldi) 11 dic — D: Diego Fasolis La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 26 dic — D: Cyril Diederich; R: Omar Porras Alcina (Handel) 19 feb — D: Ottavio Dantone; R: Marco Santi Falstaff (Verdi) 23 mar — D: Nir Kabaretti; R: Arnaud Bernard
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 set — D: Mark Foster; R: Andreas Herrmann A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9 set — D: Howard Arman; R: Alexander Schulin West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 set — D: Rick Stengårds; R: Tatjana Gürbaca Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 ott — D: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 dic — D: James Gaffigan; R: Susanne Øglænd The Stolen Smells (Wills) 29 gen — D: Simon Wills; R: Dominique Mentha The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 15 feb — D: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Christine Cyris Le Toreador (Adam,A) 31 mar — D: Florian Pestell; R: Johannes Pölzgutter Noahs Flut (Britten) 25 apr — D: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha Orlando (Handel) 25 mag — D: Michael Wendeberg; R: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Manon (Massenet) 7 set — D: David Stern / Jeremy Carnall; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre Der Tod und das Madchen (Zwicker) 17 set — D: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Nicola Raab Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 set — D: Stefan Klieme / Jeremy Carnall / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Aron Stiehl Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 nov — D: Jeremy Carnall; R: Hansjörg Hack Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 dic — D: Jeremy Carnall; R: Bernd Mottl Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 gen — D: Henrik Nánási; R: Jim Lucassen The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 mar — D: Robert Howarth; R: Johannes Schmid Das Herz bebt im Stillen (Schubert) 20 mar — D: Michael Vogel; R: Serge Honegger Salome (Strauss) 5 mag — D: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Vincent Boussard
The Bear (Walton) 19 ott — D: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 set — D: Carlo Rizzi; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog La scala di seta (Rossini) 7 set — D: Zsolt Hamar; R: Damiano Michieletto Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 set — D: Nello Santi; R: Gilbert Deflo Die Nase (Shostakovich) 17 set — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Peter Stein Parsifal (Wagner) 2 ott — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Claus Guth La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7 ott — D: Carlo Rizzi; R: David Pountney Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 ott — D: Nello Santi; R: Cesare Lievi Otello (Verdi) 20 ott — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Graham Vick Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 ott — D: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff Die Stadt der Blinden (Schreier) 12 nov — D: Zsolt Hamar; R: Stephan Müller Turandot (Puccini) 18 nov — D: Massimo Zanetti; R: Giancarlo del Monaco Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 dic — D: David Zinman; R: Grischa Asagaroff Palestrina (Pfitzner) 10 dic — D: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 dic — D: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 27 dic — D: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 27 dic — D: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 dic — D: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 gen — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Harry Kupfer Otello (Rossini) 10 feb — D: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser,Patrice Caurier Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12 feb — D: Peter Schneider; R: Claus Guth Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 mar — D: Zubin Mehta; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 mar — D: Carlo Rizzi; R: Giancarlo del Monaco Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 mar — D: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Carmen (Bizet) 14 mar — D: Zsolt Hamar / Placido Domingo; R: Matthias Hartmann Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 1 apr — D: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Adrian Marthaler Prince Igor (Borodin) 15 apr — D: Vladimir Fedoseyev; R: David Pountney Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18 apr — D: Peter Schneider; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Il re pastore (Mozart) 5 mag — D: William Christie; R: Grischa Asagaroff Poliuto (Donizetti) 6 mag — D: Nello Santi; R: Damiano Michieletto Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 mag — D: Nello Santi; R: David Pountney Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 mag — D: Adam Fischer; R: Thomas Langhoff Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 16 giu — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Matthias Hartmann Salome (Strauss) 17 giu — D: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf Falstaff (Verdi) 30 giu — D: Daniele Gatti; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf