Pagina 1 di 1

SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 10/05/2012, 18:51
da Tuttiallopera

2012

Programma Estivo

Immagine
SabatOpera su Radiobbc3


05 MAY AT 5.30PM THE MAKROPULOS CASE - JANACEK

Karita Matila (Emilia Marty), Johan Reuter (Prus) with the Metropolitan Opera Orchestra and Chorus, Jiri Belohlavek conducts

12 MAY AT 6PM THE DEATH OF KLINGHOFFER - JOHN ADAMS

Alan Opie (Klinghoffer), Christopher Magiera (The Captain) and Michaela Martens (Marilyn Klinghoffer) with the Orchestra and Chorus of English National Opera, Baldur Brönnimann conducts

19 MAY AT 6PM MISS FORTUNE - JUDITH WEIR

Emma Bell (Tina), Andrew Watts (Fate), and Jacques Imbrailo (Simon) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Paul Daniel conducts.

26 MAY AT 6PM THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO - MOZART

Ildebrando D’Arcangelo (Figaro) and Alexandra Kurzak (Susanna) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

02 JUNE AT 6PM RUSALKA - DVORAK

Camilla Nylund (Rusalka), Brian Hymel (The Prince) and Agnes Zwierko (Jezibaba) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Yannick Nézet-Séguin conducts

09 JUNE AT 6PM RIGOLETTO - VERDI

Dimitri Platanias (Rigoletto), VIttorio Grigolo (Duke of Mantua) and Ekaterina Siurina (Gilda) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, John Eliot Gardiner conducts

16 JUNE AT 6PM LA BOHEME - PUCCINI

Carmen Giannattasio (Mimi) and Joseph Calleja (Rodolfo) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Semyon Bychkov conducts

23 JUNE AT 6PM DON GIOVANNI – MOZART

Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni), Alex Esposito (Leporello) and Ruxandra Donose (Donna Elvira) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Constantinos Carydis conducts

30 JUNE AT 6PM FALSTAFF – VERDI

Ambrogio Maestri (Falstaff), Ana Maria Martinez (Mrs Alice Ford) and Amanda Forsythe (Nannetta) with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera, Covent Garden, Daniele Gatti conducts

07 JULY AT 6PM CALIGULA - GLANERT

Peter Coleman-Wright (Caligula), Yvonne Howard (Caesonia) and Christopher Ainslie (Helicon) with the Orchestra and Chorus of English National Opera, Ryan Wigglesworth conducts

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 05/10/2012, 8:36
da Antonio

STAGIONE AUTUNNALE OPERA SU RADIOBBC3
Immagine

06 OCT AT 6PM THE MAGIC FLUTE – MOZART

Bernard Richter, Julia Kleiter and Mandy Fredrich with Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt conducts

13 OCT AT 6PM JEPHTHA – HANDEL

Robert Murray, Alan Ewing and Diana Montague with the Orchestra and Chorus of Welsh National Opera, Paul Goodwin conducts

MARTEDI 16 OCT LIVE AT 7PM DAS RHEINGOLD –WAGNER

Bryn Terfel, Stig Anderson and Wolfgang Koch with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

GIOVEDI 18 OCT LIVE AT 4.45PM DIE WALKURE – WAGNER

Simon O’Neill, Eva-Maria Westbroek, Susan Bullock and Bryn Terfel with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

20 OCT AT 6PM OTELLO – VERDI

Aleksandrs Antonenko, Anja Harteros and Lucio Gallo with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

DOMENICA 21 OCT LIVE AT 2.45PM SIEGFRIED – WAGNER

Stefan Vinke, Bryn Terfel, Susan Bullock and Wolfgang Koch with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

MERCOLEDI 24 OCT LIVE AT 3.45PM GOTTERDAMMERUNG – WAGNER

Susan Bullock, John Tomlinson and Stefan Vinke with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

27 OCT AT 6PM CATERINA CORNARO – DONIZETTI

Carmen Giannattasio, Colin Lee and Troy Cook with the BBC Symphony Orchestra and BBC Singers, David Parry conducts




03 NOV AT 6PM JULIUS CAESAR - HANDEL

Lawrence Zazzo and Anna Christy with the Orchestra and Chorus of English National Opera, Christian Curnyn conducts

10 NOV AT 6PM FAUST - GOUNOD

Peter Auty, James Creswell and Juanita Lascarro with the Orchestra and Chorus of Opera North, Stuart Stratford conducts

17 NOV AT 6PM MATILDE DI SHABRAN - ROSSINI

Maria Aleida and David Alegret with the Gioachino Rossini Symphony Orchestra, Daniele Rustioni conducts
24 NOV AT 6.15PM PILGRIM'S PROGRESS - VAUGHAN WILLIAMS

Roland Wood and Benedict Nelson with the Orchestra and Chorus of English National Opera, Martyn Brabbins conducts



01 DEC AT 7.15PM L'ELISIR D'AMORE - DONIZETTI

Aleksandra Kurzak and Roberto Alagna with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House, Bruno Campanella conducts


08 DEC AT 6PM UN BALLO IN MASCHERA - VERDI

Marcelo Álvarez, Sondra Radvanovsky and Dmitri Hvorostovsky with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Fabio Luisi conducts

15 DEC AT 5.45PM ROBERT LE DIABLE - MEYERBEER

Bryan Hymel, Jennifer Rowley and John Relyea with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House, Daniel Oren conducts

22 DEC AT 6PM THE BARBER OF SEVILLE - ROSSINI

Isabel Leonard, Alek Shrader and Rodio Pogossov with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Yves Abel conducts

29 DEC AT 6PM THE TEMPEST - ADES

Simon Keenlyside and Isabel Leonard with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Thomas Adès conducts

xottimo

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 30/11/2012, 15:17
da Tuttiallopera

Royal Opera

House 2012 - 2013

(in genere ,le opere in cartellone sono trasmesse live il Sabato pomeriggio/sera su Radio BBC3)


Der Ring des Nibelungen

c. Antonio Pappano, d. Keith Warner
With Bryn Terfel (Wotan/Wanderer), Stig Anderson (Loge), Wolfgang Koch (Alberich), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Sarah Connolly (Fricka),Maria Radner (Erda), Simon O’Neill (Siegmund), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Sieglinde), John Tomlinson (Hunding/Hagen), Susan Bullock (Brünnhilde), Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Peter Coleman-Wright (Gunther/Donner), Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Gutrune), Mihoko Fujimura (Waltraute, Ann Petersen (Freia), Iain Paterson (Fasolt), Eric Halfvarson (Fafner), Andrew Rees (Froh)
September 24, 26, 29, October 1; October 2, 4, 7, 9; October 16, 18, 21, 24; October 26, 28, 31, November 2

L'elisir d'amore

c. Bruno Campanella, d. Laurent Pelly
With Aleksandra Kurzak (Adina), Roberto Alagna (Nemorino – 13, 16, 20, 23, 28 Nov; 1, 4 Dec), Stefan Pop (Nemorino – 7 Dec), Fabio Capitanucci (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Susana Gaspar (Giannetta)
November 13, 16, 20, 23, 28, December 1, 4, 7

Robert le diable (new production)

c. Daniel Oren, d. Laurent Pelly
With Bryan Hymel (Robert), John Relyea (Bertram), Jean-François Borras (Raimbaut), Marina Poplavskaya (Alice), Diana Damrau (Isabelle), Nicolas Courjal (Alberti)
December 6, 9m, 12, 15, 18, 21

La Bohème

c. Mark Elder/Alexander Joel, d. John Copley
With Rolando Villazón (Rodolfo – Dec; 3, 7, 10 Jan), Dmytro Popov (Rodolfo – 5, 18 Jan), Teodor Ilincai (Rodolfo – 16 mat, 18, 27 Feb; 2 mat, 5 Mar), Vittorio Grigolo (Rodolfo – 9, 12 Mar), Maija Kovalevska (Mimi – Dec; Jan), Anita Hartig (Mimi – 16 mat, 18, 27 Feb; 2 mat, 5 Mar), Barbara Frittoli (Mimi – 9, 12 Mar), Stefania Dovhan (Musetta – 3, 5, 7, 10 Jan), Sonya Yoncheva (Musetta – Feb; Mar), Auden Iversen (Marcello – Dec; Jan), Gabriele Viviani (Feb; Mar)
December 17, 20, 22, January 3, 5, 7,10,18, February 16m, 18, 27, March 2m, 5, 9, 12

The Minotaur (Birtwistle)

c. Antonio Pappano, d. Stephen Langridge
With Christine Rice (Ariadne), Johan Reuter (Theseus), John Tomlinson (The Minotaur), Elisabeth Meister (Ker), Andrew Watts (Snake Priestess), Alan Oke (Hiereus)
January 17, 21. 24, 26, 28

Yevgeny Onegin (new production)

c. Robin Ticciati, d. Kasper Holten
With Krassimira Stoyanova (Tatyana), Simon Keenlyside (Onegin), Elena Maximova (Olga), Pavol Breslik (Lensky), Peter Rose (Gremin), Diana Montague (Madame Larina)
February 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 20

Written on Skin (UK premiere) (George Benjamin)

c. George Benjamin, d. Katie Mitchell
With Christopher Purves (Protector), Barbara Hannigan (Agnes), Bejun Mehta (First Angel/Boy), Victoria Simmonds (Second Angel/Marie), Allan Clayton (Third Angel/John)
March 8, 11, 16, 18, 22

Tosca

c. Maurizio Benini/Daniel Oren, d. Jonathan Kent
With Massimo Giordano (Cavaradossi – 2, 4, 6, 13, 16 mat Mar), Yonghoon Lee (Cavaradossi – 20, 23, 26 Mar), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Cavaradossi – Jul), Amanda Echalaz (Tosca – 2, 4, 6, 13, 16 Mar), Kristine Opolais (Tosca – 20, 23, 26 Mar), Martina Serafin (Tosca – Jul), Michael Volle (Scarpia – Mar), Scott Hendricks (Scarpia (Jul)
March 2, 4, 6, 13, 16m, 20, 23, 26, July 9, 12, 15, 18, 20

Nabucco (new production)

c Nicola Luisotti, d Daniele Abbado
With Leo Nucci (Nabucco – 30 Mar; 1, 4, 6, 8 Apr), Plácido Domingo (Nabucco – 15, 20, 23, 26 Apr), Andrea Carè (Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (Zaccaria), Liudmyla Monastyrska (Abigaille), Marianna Pizzolato (Fenene)
March 30, April 1, 4, 6, 8, 15, 20, 23, 26

Die Zauberflöte

c. Julia Jones, d. David McVicar
With Ekaterina Siurina (Pamina – Apr), Sophie Bevan (Pamina – May), Charles Castronovo (Tamino – Apr), Andrew Staples (Tamino – May), Christopher Maltman (Papageno – Apr), Simon Keenlyside (Papageno – May), Susana Gaspar (Papagena), Albina Shagimuratova (Queen of the Night), Brindley Sherratt (Sarastro – Apr), Sebastian Holecek (The Speaker), Peter Hoare (Monostatos – Apr)
April 16, 18, 22, 24, 27, 29, May 3, 7, 9

Don Carlo

c. Antonio Pappano, d. Nicholas Hytner
With Jonas Kaufmann (Don Carlos – 4, 8, 11, 15, 18 May), Anja Harteros (Elizabeth), Mariusz Kwiecien (Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa), Christine Rice (Eboli), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Philip II), Eric Halfvarson (Grand Inquisitor)
May 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21, 25

La donna del lago (new production)

c. Michele Mariotti, d. John Fulljames
With Joyce DiDonato (Elena), Juan Diego Flórez (Uberto), Daniela Barcellona (Malcolm), Simon Orfila (Douglas), Colin Lee (Rodrigo – May; 4 Jun), Michael Spyres (Rodrigo – 7, 11 Jun)
May 17, 20, 23, 27, 31, June 4, 7, 11

Gloriana (new production)

c. Paul Daniel, d, Richard Jones
With Susan Bullock (Elizabeth I), Toby Spence (Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex), Patricia Bardon (Frances Devereux, Countess of Essex), Mark Stone (Charles Blount, Lord Mountjoy), Kate Royal (Penelope, Lady Rich), Peter Coleman-Wright (Sir Robert Cecil), Clive Bayley (Sir Walter Raleigh), Ben Bevan (Henry Cuffe), Brindley Sherratt (Blind Ballad Singer)
June 20, 22, 24, 29, July 4, 6

Simon Boccanegra

c. Antonio Pappano/Christopher Willis, d. Elijah Moshinsky
With Thomas Hampson (Simon Boccanegra), Hibla Gerzmava (Amelia), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Fiesco), Russell Thomas (Adorno), Dimitri Platanias (Paolo), Jihoon Kim (Pietro)
June 27, July 1, 3, 7, 10, 13, 16

La rondine

c. Marco Armiliato, d. Nicolas Joel
With Angela Gheorghiu (Magda de Civry – 5, 8, 11, 14, 17 Jul), Ermonela Jaho (13 mat, 20 mat, 21 Jul), Vittorio Grigolo (Ruggero Lastouc – 5, 8, 11, 14, 17 Jul), Sabina Puértolas (Lisette), Edgardas Montvidas (Prunier), Pietro Spagnoli (Rambaldo Fernandez)
July 5, 8, 11, 13m, 14, 17, 20m, 21

Capriccio (in concert)

c. Andrew Davis
With Renée Fleming (Countess Madeleine), Christian Gerhaher (Olivier), Joseph Kaiser (Flamand), Peter Rose (La Roche), Bo Skovhus (The Count), Christine Rice (Clairon), Mary Plazas and Barry Banks (Italian singers)
July 19, 21m

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 14/12/2012, 19:54
da Tuttiallopera

2012/13 WINTER


08 DEC AT 6PM UN BALLO IN MASCHERA - VERDI

Marcelo Álvarez, Sondra Radvanovsky and Dmitri Hvorostovsky with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Fabio Luisi conducts

15 DEC AT 5.45PM ROBERT LE DIABLE - MEYERBEER

Bryan Hymel, Jennifer Rowley and John Relyea with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House, Daniel Oren conducts

22 DEC AT 6PM THE BARBER OF SEVILLE - ROSSINI

Isabel Leonard, Alek Shrader and Rodio Pogossov with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Yves Abel conducts


RING ROH 2012 - dal 24 Dicembre al 4 Gennaio, dal Lun al Ven alle 16.30

24 DEC AT 4.30PM DAS RHEINGOLD - WAGNER

Bryn Terfel and Sarah Connolly with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

DIE WALKURE - WAGNER

Simon O’Neill, Eva-Maria Westbroek, Susan Bullock and Bryn Terfel with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts
25 DEC 4.30pm Act 1
26 DEC 4.30pm Act 2
27 DEC 4.30pm Act 3


SIEGFRIED - WAGNER

Stefan Vinke, Bryn Terfel, Susan Bullock and Wolfgang Koch with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts
28 DEC 4.30pm Act 1 (Continues on 31 DEC)


29 DEC AT 6PM THE TEMPEST - ADES

Simon Keenlyside and Isabel Leonard with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Thomas Adès conducts

SIEGFRIED - WAGNER (CONTINUED)

Stefan Vinke, Bryn Terfel, Susan Bullock and Wolfgang Koch with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

31 DEC 4.30pm Act 2
01 JAN 4.30pm Act 3


GOTTERDAMMERUNG – WAGNER

Susan Bullock, John Tomlinson and Stefan Vinke with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Antonio Pappano conducts

02 JAN 4.30pm Act 1
03 JAN 4.30pm Act 2
04 JAN 4.30pm Act 3


05 JAN AT 5PM LES TROYENS - BERLIOZ

Deborah Voigt, Susan Graham and Marcello Giordani with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Fabio Luisi conducts

07 JAN AT 6.30PM I LOMBARDI - VERDI

Erwin Schrott, Ramon Vargas and Dmitra Theodossiou with Florence Maggio Musicale, Roberto Abbado conducts

08 JAN AT 6.30PM I VESPRI SICILIANI - VERDI

Angela Meade, Gregory Kunde and Ferrucio Furlanetto with the Vienna State Opera, Gianandrea Noseda, conducts

10 JAN AT 6.30PM SIMON BOCCANEGRA - VERDI

Placido Domingo, Ferrucio Furlanetto and Anja Harteros with the Chorus and Orchestra of Teatro alla Scala, Milan, Daniel Barenboim conducts

12 JAN - IL TROVATORE

Patricia Racette, Marco Berti and Stephanie Blythe with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Daniele Callegari conducts
19 JAN AT 6.00PM MARIA STUARDA - DONIZETTI

Elza van den Heever, Joyce DiDonato and Matthew Polenzani with the Orchestra and Chorus of the Metropolitan Opera, Maurizio Benini conducts
26 JAN AT 6.00PM - BILLY BUDD - BRITTEN

Benedict Nelson, Kim Begley and Matthew Rose with the Chorus and Orchestra of English National Opera, Edward Gardner, conducts
Opera elsewhere on Radio 3

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 04/01/2013, 18:05
da Tuttiallopera

FEBBRAIO 2013



SAT 2nd FEB AT 6.00PM LE COMTE ORY - ROSSINI

Juan Diego Flórez, Nino Machaidze, Karine Deshayes and Nathan Gunn with the Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York conducted by Maurizio Benini

SAT 9th FEB AT 6.00PM - L’ELISIR D’AMORE - DONIZETTI


Anna Netrebko, Matthew Polenzani, Mariusz Kwiecien and Erwin Schrott Chorus and Orchestra of the Metroploitan Opera New York conducted by Maurizio Benini


THURS 14th FEB AT 2.00PM - VERDI 200 - GIOVANNA D’ARCO

Maria Agresta, Jean-François Borras, Gabriele Viviani, Josef Pepper and
Robert Bartneck with the Chorus of Graz Opera, ORF Radio Symphony Orchestra conducted by Carlo Montanaro

SAT 16th FEB AT 6.00PM - VERDI 200 - RIGOLETTO

Zeljko Lucic, Diana Damrau and Piotr Beczala with the Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York conducted by Michele Mariotti
SAT 23rd FEB AT 6.00PM - CARMEN – BIZET

Anita Rachvelisvili, Nikolai Schukoff, Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Teddy Tahu Rhodes and the Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York conducted by Michele Mariotti

THUR 28th FEB AT 2.00PM - BRITTEN 100 - OWEN WINGRAVE

Jacques Imbrailo, Steven Page, Thomas Walker, Vivian Tierney,
Members of the City of London Sinfonia conducted by Rory Macdonald

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 18/02/2013, 15:21
da Antonio

MARZO 2013


SAT 2nd MAR AT 5.00PM - WAGNER 100 - PARSIFAL

Jonas Kaufmann, Katarina Dalayman, Peter Mattei, Rene Pape and Evgeny Nikitin
Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York
Daniele Gatti conducts

SAT 9th MAR at 4.00PM - VERDI 200 – DON CARLO

Ramon Vargas, Barbara Frittoli, Dmitri Hvorostovsky and Ferruccio Furlanetto
Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York Lorin Maazel conducts

SAT 16th MAR AT 5.00PM - FRANCESCA DA RIMINI – ZANDONAI

Eva-Maria Westbroek, Marcello Giordani, Robert Brubaker and Mark Delavan Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York
Marco Armiliato conducts

SAT 23rd MAR AT 6.00PM - VERDI 200 - LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

An historic performance from 1977 starring Leontyne Price, Placido Domingo, Cornell MacNeil and Rosalind Elias
Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York
James Levine conducts

THU 28th MAR AT 2.00PM - VERDI 200 – I MASNADIERI

Giacomo Prestia, Andeka Gorrotxategui, Artur Rucinski
Maria Agresta, Cristiano Olivieri, Antonio Feltracco, Cristian Saitta
Chorus and Orchestra of La Fenice
Daniele Rustioni conducts
SAT 30th MAR AT 5.30PM - VERDI 200 – LA TRAVIATA

Diana Damrau, Saimir Pirgu and Placido Domingo
Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, New York
Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conducts

Re: SabatOpera su RadioBBC3

MessaggioInviato: 18/09/2013, 14:46
da Tuttiallopera
[quote="Antonio"]

Settembre-Ottobre 2013



SAT 14th Septmeber at 6pm – WAGNER 200 - DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG
Michael Volle, Roberto Saccà, Markus Werba and Anna Gabler with the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Daniele Gatti conducts

SAT 21st September at 6pm – WAGNER 200 -
DAS LIEBESVERBOT

Raimund Herincx, Ilse Wolf , Neil Jenkins and Elizabeth Gale with the BBC Northern Symphony Orchestra, Edward Downes conducts

MON 30th September at 6pm – PUCCINI –
LA RONDINE

Angela Gheorghiu, Charles Castronovo and Pietro Spagnoli with the Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Marco Armiliato conducts

MON 7th October at 6.15pm – VERDI 200 –
DON CARLO

Jonas Kaufmann, Anja Harteros and Ferruccio Furlanetto with the Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Antonio Pappano conducts

SAT 12th October at 7.30pm – VERDI 200 –
IL TROVATORE

Jonas Kaufmann, Anja Harteros and Alexey Markov with the Bavarian State Opera, Paolo Carignani conducts

SAT 19th October at 6.45pm – BRITTEN –
DEATH IN VENICE

Alank Oke, Peter Savidge and Christopher Ainslie with the Orchestra of Opera North, Richard Farnes conducts
Opera elsewhere on Radio 3

L'orario indicato è quello UK, quindi un'ora indietro rispetto a noi